Gutisk Waúrd þairh-leiþan

sv.I to go through

« Back to Lexicon

Principal parts: þaírh-leiþan, þaírh-láiþ, þaírh-liþun, þaírh-liþans (click to search usasge on Wulfila.be)

Verb: to go through
Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st þaírh-leiþa þaírh-leiþōs þaírh-leiþam
2nd þaírh-leiþis þaírh-leiþats þaírh-leiþiþ
3rd þaírh-leiþiþ - þaírh-leiþand
Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st þaírh-leiþáu þaírh-leiþáiwa þaírh-leiþáima
2nd þaírh-leiþáis þaírh-leiþáits þaírh-leiþáiþ
3rd þaírh-leiþái - þaírh-leiþáina
Preterite
 Sing.DualPl.
1st þaírh-láiþ þaírh-liþu þaírh-liþum
2nd þaírh-láist þaírh-liþuts þaírh-liþuþ
3rd þaírh-láiþ - þaírh-liþun
Preterite Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st þaírh-liþjáu þaírh-liþeiwa þaírh-liþeima
2nd þaírh-liþeis þaírh-liþeits þaírh-liþeiþ
3rd þaírh-liþi - þaírh-liþeina
Passive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st þaírh-leiþada - þaírh-leiþanda
2nd þaírh-leiþaza - þaírh-leiþanda
3rd þaírh-leiþada - þaírh-leiþanda
Passive Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st þaírh-leiþáidáu - þaírh-leiþáindáu
2nd þaírh-leiþáizáu - þaírh-leiþáindáu
3rd þaírh-leiþáidáu - þaírh-leiþáindáu
Imperative
 Sing.DualPl.
1st - - þaírh-leiþam
2nd þaírh-leiþ þaírh-leiþats þaírh-leiþiþ
3rd þaírh-leiþadáu - þaírh-leiþandáu
Present Participle
Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom þaírh-leiþandei þaírh-leiþandeins
Voc þaírh-leiþandei þaírh-leiþandeins
Acc þaírh-leiþandein þaírh-leiþandeins
Gen þaírh-leiþandeins þaírh-leiþandeinō
Dat þaírh-leiþandein þaírh-leiþandeim
Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom þaírh-leiþands, þaírh-leiþanda þaírh-leiþandans
Voc þaírh-leiþanda þaírh-leiþandans
Acc þaírh-leiþandan þaírh-leiþandans
Gen þaírh-leiþandins þaírh-leiþandanē
Dat þaírh-leiþandin þaírh-leiþandam
Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom þaírh-leiþandō þaírh-leiþandōna
Voc þaírh-leiþandō þaírh-leiþandōna
Acc þaírh-leiþandō þaírh-leiþandōna
Gen þaírh-leiþandins þaírh-leiþandanē
Dat þaírh-leiþandin þaírh-leiþandam
Past Participle
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom þaírh-liþana þaírh-liþanōs
Voc þaírh-liþana þaírh-liþanōs
Acc þaírh-liþana þaírh-liþanōs
Gen þaírh-liþanáizōs þaírh-liþanáizō
Dat þaírh-liþanái þaírh-liþanáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom þaírh-liþans þaírh-liþanái
Voc þaírh-liþans þaírh-liþanái
Acc þaírh-liþanana þaírh-liþanans
Gen þaírh-liþanis þaírh-liþanáizē
Dat þaírh-liþanamma þaírh-liþanáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom þaírh-liþan, þaírh-liþanata þaírh-liþana
Voc þaírh-liþan, þaírh-liþanata þaírh-liþana
Acc þaírh-liþan, þaírh-liþanata þaírh-liþana
Gen þaírh-liþanis þaírh-liþanáizē
Dat þaírh-liþanamma þaírh-liþanáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom þaírh-liþanō þaírh-liþanōns
Voc þaírh-liþanō þaírh-liþanōns
Acc þaírh-liþanōn þaírh-liþanōns
Gen þaírh-liþanōns þaírh-liþanōnō
Dat þaírh-liþanōn þaírh-liþanōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom þaírh-liþana þaírh-liþanans
Voc þaírh-liþana þaírh-liþanans
Acc þaírh-liþanan þaírh-liþanans
Gen þaírh-liþanins þaírh-liþananē
Dat þaírh-liþanin þaírh-liþanam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom þaírh-liþanō þaírh-liþanōna
Voc þaírh-liþanō þaírh-liþanōna
Acc þaírh-liþanō þaírh-liþanōna
Gen þaírh-liþanins þaírh-liþananē
Dat þaírh-liþanin þaírh-liþanam

This site is copyright © 2016-2019 Julie Gagnon. You may download, store, print, and disseminate these lessons for educational use provided you do not charge a fee or any other remuneration. Additionally, lexical entries sourced from Wiktionary retain the same CC-BY-SA license as the original. All other rights reserved.
Background image: St. Joseph's Oratory, Montréal, QC.
The Hrabnaskufta font is licensed under the SIL Open Font License OFL-1.1.