Gutisk Waúrd þairh-gaggan

sv.VII to go or come through

« Back to Lexicon

Principal parts: þaírh-gaggan, þaírh-iddja, þaírh-iddjun, þaírh-gaggans (click to search usasge on Wulfila.be)

Verb: to go or come through
Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st þaírh-gagga þaírh-gaggōs þaírh-gaggam
2nd þaírh-gaggis þaírh-gaggats þaírh-gaggiþ
3rd þaírh-gaggiþ - þaírh-gaggand
Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st þaírh-gaggáu þaírh-gaggáiwa þaírh-gaggáima
2nd þaírh-gaggáis þaírh-gaggáits þaírh-gaggáiþ
3rd þaírh-gaggái - þaírh-gaggáina
Preterite
 Sing.DualPl.
1st þaírh-iddja þaírh-iddjēdu þaírh-iddjēdum
2nd þaírh-iddjēs þaírh-iddjēduts þaírh-iddjēduþ
3rd þaírh-iddja - þaírh-iddjēdun
Preterite Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st þaírh-iddjēdjáu þaírh-iddjēdeiwa þaírh-iddjēdeima
2nd þaírh-iddjēdeis þaírh-iddjēdeits þaírh-iddjēdeiþ
3rd þaírh-iddjēdi - þaírh-iddjēdeina
Imperative
 Sing.DualPl.
1st þaírh-gaggam
2nd þaírh-gagg þaírh-gaggats þaírh-gaggiþ
3rd þaírh-gaggadáu - þaírh-gaggandáu
Present Participle
Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom þaírh-gaggandei þaírh-gaggandeins
Voc þaírh-gaggandei þaírh-gaggandeins
Acc þaírh-gaggandein þaírh-gaggandeins
Gen þaírh-gaggandeins þaírh-gaggandeinō
Dat þaírh-gaggandein þaírh-gaggandeim
Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom þaírh-gaggands, þaírh-gagganda þaírh-gaggandans
Voc þaírh-gagganda þaírh-gaggandans
Acc þaírh-gaggandan þaírh-gaggandans
Gen þaírh-gaggandins þaírh-gaggandanē
Dat þaírh-gaggandin þaírh-gaggandam
Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom þaírh-gaggandō þaírh-gaggandōna
Voc þaírh-gaggandō þaírh-gaggandōna
Acc þaírh-gaggandō þaírh-gaggandōna
Gen þaírh-gaggandins þaírh-gaggandanē
Dat þaírh-gaggandin þaírh-gaggandam
Past Participle
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom þaírh-gaggana þaírh-gagganōs
Voc þaírh-gaggana þaírh-gagganōs
Acc þaírh-gaggana þaírh-gagganōs
Gen þaírh-gagganáizōs þaírh-gagganáizō
Dat þaírh-gagganái þaírh-gagganáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom þaírh-gaggans þaírh-gagganái
Voc þaírh-gaggans þaírh-gagganái
Acc þaírh-gagganana þaírh-gagganans
Gen þaírh-gagganis þaírh-gagganáizē
Dat þaírh-gagganamma þaírh-gagganáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom þaírh-gaggan, þaírh-gagganata þaírh-gaggana
Voc þaírh-gaggan, þaírh-gagganata þaírh-gaggana
Acc þaírh-gaggan, þaírh-gagganata þaírh-gaggana
Gen þaírh-gagganis þaírh-gagganáizē
Dat þaírh-gagganamma þaírh-gagganáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom þaírh-gagganō þaírh-gagganōns
Voc þaírh-gagganō þaírh-gagganōns
Acc þaírh-gagganōn þaírh-gagganōns
Gen þaírh-gagganōns þaírh-gagganōnō
Dat þaírh-gagganōn þaírh-gagganōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom þaírh-gaggana þaírh-gagganans
Voc þaírh-gaggana þaírh-gagganans
Acc þaírh-gagganan þaírh-gagganans
Gen þaírh-gagganins þaírh-gaggananē
Dat þaírh-gagganin þaírh-gagganam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom þaírh-gagganō þaírh-gagganōna
Voc þaírh-gagganō þaírh-gagganōna
Acc þaírh-gagganō þaírh-gagganōna
Gen þaírh-gagganins þaírh-gaggananē
Dat þaírh-gagganin þaírh-gagganam

This site is copyright © 2016-2019 Julie Gagnon. You may download, store, print, and disseminate these lessons for educational use provided you do not charge a fee or any other remuneration. Additionally, lexical entries sourced from Wiktionary retain the same CC-BY-SA license as the original. All other rights reserved.
Background image: St. Joseph's Oratory, Montréal, QC.
The Hrabnaskufta font is licensed under the SIL Open Font License OFL-1.1.