Gutisk Waúrd skalkinōn

wv.II+dat to serve

« Back to Lexicon

Principal parts: skalkinon, skalkinoda, skalkinodedun, skalkinoþs (click to search usasge on Wulfila.be)

Verb: to serve
Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st skalkinō skalkinōs skalkinōm
2nd skalkinōs skalkinōts skalkinōþ
3rd skalkinōþ - skalkinōnd
Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st skalkinō skalkinōwa skalkinōma
2nd skalkinōs skalkinōts skalkiniþ
3rd skalkinō - skalkinōna
Preterite
 Sing.DualPl.
1st skalkinōda skalkinōdēdu skalkinōdēdum
2nd skalkinōdēs skalkinōdēduts skalkinōdēduþ
3rd skalkinōda - skalkinōdēdun
Preterite Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st skalkinōdēdjáu skalkinōdēdeiwa skalkinōdēdeima
2nd skalkinōdēdeis skalkinōdēdeits skalkinōdēdeiþ
3rd skalkinōdēdi - skalkinōdēdeina
Passive Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st skalkinōda skalkinōnda
2nd skalkinōza skalkinōnda
3rd skalkinōda - skalkinōnda
Passive Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st skalkinōdáu skalkinōdnáu
2nd skalkinōzáu skalkinōdnáu
3rd skalkinōdáu - skalkinōdnáu
Imperative
 Sing.DualPl.
1st skalkinōm
2nd skalkinō skalkinōts skalkinōþ
3rd skalkinōdáu - skalkinōndáu
Present Participle
Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom skalkinōndei skalkinōndeins
Voc skalkinōndei skalkinōndeins
Acc skalkinōndein skalkinōndeins
Gen skalkinōndeins skalkinōndeinō
Dat skalkinōndein skalkinōndeim
Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom skalkinōnds, skalkinōnda skalkinōndans
Voc skalkinōnda skalkinōndans
Acc skalkinōndan skalkinōndans
Gen skalkinōndins skalkinōndanē
Dat skalkinōndin skalkinōndam
Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom skalkinōndō skalkinōndōna
Voc skalkinōndō skalkinōndōna
Acc skalkinōndō skalkinōndōna
Gen skalkinōndins skalkinōndanē
Dat skalkinōndin skalkinōndam
Past Participle
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom skalkinōþa skalkinōþōs
Voc skalkinōþa skalkinōþōs
Acc skalkinōþa skalkinōþōs
Gen skalkinōþáizōs skalkinōþáizō
Dat skalkinōþái skalkinōþáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom skalkinōþs skalkinōþái
Voc skalkinōþs skalkinōþái
Acc skalkinōþana skalkinōþans
Gen skalkinōþis skalkinōþáizē
Dat skalkinōþamma skalkinōþáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom skalkinōþ, skalkinōþata skalkinōþa
Voc skalkinōþ, skalkinōþata skalkinōþa
Acc skalkinōþ, skalkinōþata skalkinōþa
Gen skalkinōþis skalkinōþáizē
Dat skalkinōþamma skalkinōþáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom skalkinōþō skalkinōþōns
Voc skalkinōþō skalkinōþōns
Acc skalkinōþōn skalkinōþōns
Gen skalkinōþōns skalkinōþōnō
Dat skalkinōþōn skalkinōþōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom skalkinōþa skalkinōþans
Voc skalkinōþa skalkinōþans
Acc skalkinōþan skalkinōþans
Gen skalkinōþins skalkinōþanē
Dat skalkinōþin skalkinōþam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom skalkinōþō skalkinōþōna
Voc skalkinōþō skalkinōþōna
Acc skalkinōþō skalkinōþōna
Gen skalkinōþins skalkinōþanē
Dat skalkinōþin skalkinōþam

This site is copyright © 2016-2019 Julie Gagnon. You may download, store, print, and disseminate these lessons for educational use provided you do not charge a fee or any other remuneration. Additionally, lexical entries sourced from Wiktionary retain the same CC-BY-SA license as the original. All other rights reserved.
Background image: St. Joseph's Oratory, Montréal, QC.
The Hrabnaskufta font is licensed under the SIL Open Font License OFL-1.1.