Gutisk Waúrd saihwan

sv.V+acc to see, take heed

« Back to Lexicon

Principal parts: saíƕan, saƕ, seƕun, saíƕans (click to search usasge on Wulfila.be)

Verb: to see, take heed
Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st saíƕa saíƕōs saíƕam
2nd saíƕis saíƕats saíƕiþ
3rd saíƕiþ - saíƕand
Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st saíƕáu saíƕáiwa saíƕáima
2nd saíƕáis saíƕáits saíƕáiþ
3rd saíƕái - saíƕáina
Preterite
 Sing.DualPl.
1st saƕ sēƕu sēƕum
2nd saƕt sēƕuts sēƕuþ
3rd saƕ - sēƕun
Preterite Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st sēƕjáu sēƕeiwa sēƕeima
2nd sēƕeis sēƕeits sēƕeiþ
3rd sēƕi - sēƕeina
Passive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st saíƕada - saíƕanda
2nd saíƕaza - saíƕanda
3rd saíƕada - saíƕanda
Passive Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st saíƕáidáu - saíƕáindáu
2nd saíƕáizáu - saíƕáindáu
3rd saíƕáidáu - saíƕáindáu
Imperative
 Sing.DualPl.
1st - - saíƕam
2nd saíƕ saíƕats saíƕiþ
3rd saíƕadáu - saíƕandáu
Present Participle
Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom saíƕandei saíƕandeins
Voc saíƕandei saíƕandeins
Acc saíƕandein saíƕandeins
Gen saíƕandeins saíƕandeinō
Dat saíƕandein saíƕandeim
Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom saíƕands, saíƕanda saíƕandans
Voc saíƕanda saíƕandans
Acc saíƕandan saíƕandans
Gen saíƕandins saíƕandanē
Dat saíƕandin saíƕandam
Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom saíƕandō saíƕandōna
Voc saíƕandō saíƕandōna
Acc saíƕandō saíƕandōna
Gen saíƕandins saíƕandanē
Dat saíƕandin saíƕandam
Past Participle
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom saíƕana saíƕanōs
Voc saíƕana saíƕanōs
Acc saíƕana saíƕanōs
Gen saíƕanáizōs saíƕanáizō
Dat saíƕanái saíƕanáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom saíƕans saíƕanái
Voc saíƕans saíƕanái
Acc saíƕanana saíƕanans
Gen saíƕanis saíƕanáizē
Dat saíƕanamma saíƕanáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom saíƕan, saíƕanata saíƕana
Voc saíƕan, saíƕanata saíƕana
Acc saíƕan, saíƕanata saíƕana
Gen saíƕanis saíƕanáizē
Dat saíƕanamma saíƕanáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom saíƕanō saíƕanōns
Voc saíƕanō saíƕanōns
Acc saíƕanōn saíƕanōns
Gen saíƕanōns saíƕanōnō
Dat saíƕanōn saíƕanōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom saíƕana saíƕanans
Voc saíƕana saíƕanans
Acc saíƕanan saíƕanans
Gen saíƕanins saíƕananē
Dat saíƕanin saíƕanam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom saíƕanō saíƕanōna
Voc saíƕanō saíƕanōna
Acc saíƕanō saíƕanōna
Gen saíƕanins saíƕananē
Dat saíƕanin saíƕanam

This site is copyright © 2016-2019 Julie Gagnon. You may download, store, print, and disseminate these lessons for educational use provided you do not charge a fee or any other remuneration. Additionally, lexical entries sourced from Wiktionary retain the same CC-BY-SA license as the original. All other rights reserved.
Background image: St. Joseph's Oratory, Montréal, QC.
The Hrabnaskufta font is licensed under the SIL Open Font License OFL-1.1.