Gutisk Waúrd lauhatjan

wv.I to lighten

« Back to Lexicon

Principal parts: laúhatjan, laúhatida, laúhatidedun, laúhatiþs (click to search usasge on Wulfila.be)

Verb: to lighten
Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st laúhatja laúhatjōs laúhatjam
2nd laúhateis laúhatjats laúhateiþ
3rd laúhateiþ - laúhatjand
Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st laúhatjáu laúhatjáiwa laúhatjáima
2nd laúhatjáis laúhatjáits laúhatjáiþ
3rd laúhatjái - laúhatjáina
Preterite
 Sing.DualPl.
1st laúhatida laúhatidēdu laúhatidēdum
2nd laúhatidēs laúhatidēduts laúhatidēduþ
3rd laúhatida - laúhatidēdun
Preterite Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st laúhatidēdjáu laúhatidēdeiwa laúhatidēdeima
2nd laúhatidēdeis laúhatidēdeits laúhatidēdeiþ
3rd laúhatidēdi - laúhatidēdeina
Passive Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st laúhatjada laúhatjanda
2nd laúhatjaza laúhatjanda
3rd laúhatjada - laúhatjanda
Passive Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st laúhatjáidáu laúhatjáindáu
2nd laúhatjáizáu laúhatjáindáu
3rd laúhatjáidáu - laúhatjáindáu
Imperative
 Sing.DualPl.
1st laúhatjam
2nd laúhatei laúhatjats laúhateiþ
3rd laúhatjadáu - laúhatjandáu
Present Participle
Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom laúhatjandei laúhatjandeins
Voc laúhatjandei laúhatjandeins
Acc laúhatjandein laúhatjandeins
Gen laúhatjandeins laúhatjandeinō
Dat laúhatjandein laúhatjandeim
Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom laúhatjands, laúhatjanda laúhatjandans
Voc laúhatjanda laúhatjandans
Acc laúhatjandan laúhatjandans
Gen laúhatjandins laúhatjandanē
Dat laúhatjandin laúhatjandam
Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom laúhatjandō laúhatjandōna
Voc laúhatjandō laúhatjandōna
Acc laúhatjandō laúhatjandōna
Gen laúhatjandins laúhatjandanē
Dat laúhatjandin laúhatjandam
Past Participle
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom laúhatiþa laúhatiþōs
Voc laúhatiþa laúhatiþōs
Acc laúhatiþa laúhatiþōs
Gen laúhatiþáizōs laúhatiþáizō
Dat laúhatiþái laúhatiþáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom laúhatiþs laúhatiþái
Voc laúhatiþs laúhatiþái
Acc laúhatiþana laúhatiþans
Gen laúhatiþis laúhatiþáizē
Dat laúhatiþamma laúhatiþáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom laúhatiþ, laúhatiþata laúhatiþa
Voc laúhatiþ, laúhatiþata laúhatiþa
Acc laúhatiþ, laúhatiþata laúhatiþa
Gen laúhatiþis laúhatiþáizē
Dat laúhatiþamma laúhatiþáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom laúhatiþō laúhatiþōns
Voc laúhatiþō laúhatiþōns
Acc laúhatiþōn laúhatiþōns
Gen laúhatiþōns laúhatiþōnō
Dat laúhatiþōn laúhatiþōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom laúhatiþa laúhatiþans
Voc laúhatiþa laúhatiþans
Acc laúhatiþan laúhatiþans
Gen laúhatiþins laúhatiþanē
Dat laúhatiþin laúhatiþam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom laúhatiþō laúhatiþōna
Voc laúhatiþō laúhatiþōna
Acc laúhatiþō laúhatiþōna
Gen laúhatiþins laúhatiþanē
Dat laúhatiþin laúhatiþam

This site is copyright © 2016-2019 Julie Gagnon. You may download, store, print, and disseminate these lessons for educational use provided you do not charge a fee or any other remuneration. Additionally, lexical entries sourced from Wiktionary retain the same CC-BY-SA license as the original. All other rights reserved.
Background image: St. Joseph's Oratory, Montréal, QC.
The Hrabnaskufta font is licensed under the SIL Open Font License OFL-1.1.