Gutisk Waúrd kukjan

wv.I+dat to kiss

« Back to Lexicon

Principal parts: kukjan, kukida, kukidedun, kukiþs (click to search usasge on Wulfila.be)

Verb: to kiss
Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st kukja kukjōs kukjam
2nd kukjis kukjats kukjiþ
3rd kukjiþ - kukjand
Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st kukjáu kukjáiwa kukjáima
2nd kukjáis kukjáits kukjáiþ
3rd kukjái - kukjáina
Preterite
 Sing.DualPl.
1st kukida kukidēdu kukidēdum
2nd kukidēs kukidēduts kukidēduþ
3rd kukida - kukidēdun
Preterite Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st kukidēdjáu kukidēdeiwa kukidēdeima
2nd kukidēdeis kukidēdeits kukidēdeiþ
3rd kukidēdi - kukidēdeina
Passive Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st kukjada kukjanda
2nd kukjaza kukjanda
3rd kukjada - kukjanda
Passive Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st kukjáidáu kukjáindáu
2nd kukjáizáu kukjáindáu
3rd kukjáidáu - kukjáindáu
Imperative
 Sing.DualPl.
1st kukjam
2nd kukei kukjats kukjiþ
3rd kukjadáu - kukjandáu
Present Participle
Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom kukjandei kukjandeins
Voc kukjandei kukjandeins
Acc kukjandein kukjandeins
Gen kukjandeins kukjandeinō
Dat kukjandein kukjandeim
Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom kukjands, kukjanda kukjandans
Voc kukjanda kukjandans
Acc kukjandan kukjandans
Gen kukjandins kukjandanē
Dat kukjandin kukjandam
Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom kukjandō kukjandōna
Voc kukjandō kukjandōna
Acc kukjandō kukjandōna
Gen kukjandins kukjandanē
Dat kukjandin kukjandam
Past Participle
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom kukiþa kukiþōs
Voc kukiþa kukiþōs
Acc kukiþa kukiþōs
Gen kukiþáizōs kukiþáizō
Dat kukiþái kukiþáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom kukiþs kukiþái
Voc kukiþs kukiþái
Acc kukiþana kukiþans
Gen kukiþis kukiþáizē
Dat kukiþamma kukiþáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom kukiþ, kukiþata kukiþa
Voc kukiþ, kukiþata kukiþa
Acc kukiþ, kukiþata kukiþa
Gen kukiþis kukiþáizē
Dat kukiþamma kukiþáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom kukiþō kukiþōns
Voc kukiþō kukiþōns
Acc kukiþōn kukiþōns
Gen kukiþōns kukiþōnō
Dat kukiþōn kukiþōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom kukiþa kukiþans
Voc kukiþa kukiþans
Acc kukiþan kukiþans
Gen kukiþins kukiþanē
Dat kukiþin kukiþam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom kukiþō kukiþōna
Voc kukiþō kukiþōna
Acc kukiþō kukiþōna
Gen kukiþins kukiþanē
Dat kukiþin kukiþam

This site is copyright © 2016-2019 Julie Gagnon. You may download, store, print, and disseminate these lessons for educational use provided you do not charge a fee or any other remuneration. Additionally, lexical entries sourced from Wiktionary retain the same CC-BY-SA license as the original. All other rights reserved.
Background image: St. Joseph's Oratory, Montréal, QC.
The Hrabnaskufta font is licensed under the SIL Open Font License OFL-1.1.