Gutisk Waúrd hatan

wv.III to hate

« Back to Lexicon

Principal parts: hatan, hatáida, hatáidedun, hatáiþs (click to search usasge on Wulfila.be)

Verb: to hate
Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st hata hatōs hatam
2nd hatáis hatats hatáiþ
3rd hatáiþ - hatand
Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st hatáu hatáiwa hatáima
2nd hatáis hatáits hatáiþ
3rd hatái - hatáina
Preterite
 Sing.DualPl.
1st hatáida hatáidēdu hatáidēdum
2nd hatáidēs hatáidēduts hatáidēduþ
3rd hatáida - hatáidēdun
Preterite Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st hatáidēdjáu hatáidēdeiwa hatáidēdeima
2nd hatáidēdeis hatáidēdeits hatáidēdeiþ
3rd hatáidēdi - hatáidēdeina
Passive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st hatada hatanda
2nd hataza hatanda
3rd hatada - hatanda
Passive Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st hatáidáu hatáindáu
2nd hatáizáu hatáindáu
3rd hatáidáu - hatáindáu
Imperative
 Sing.DualPl.
1st hatam
2nd hatái hatats hatáiþ
3rd hatadáu - hatandáu
Present Participle
Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom hatandei hatandeins
Voc hatandei hatandeins
Acc hatandein hatandeins
Gen hatandeins hatandeinō
Dat hatandein hatandeim
Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom hatands, hatanda hatandans
Voc hatanda hatandans
Acc hatandan hatandans
Gen hatandins hatandanē
Dat hatandin hatandam
Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom hatandō hatandōna
Voc hatandō hatandōna
Acc hatandō hatandōna
Gen hatandins hatandanē
Dat hatandin hatandam
Past Participle
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom hatáida hatáidōs
Voc hatáida hatáidōs
Acc hatáida hatáidōs
Gen hatáidáizōs hatáidáizō
Dat hatáidái hatáidáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom hatáiþs hatáidái
Voc hatáiþs hatáidái
Acc hatáidana hatáidans
Gen hatáidis hatáidáizē
Dat hatáidamma hatáidáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom hatáiþ, hatáidata hatáida
Voc hatáiþ, hatáidata hatáida
Acc hatáiþ, hatáidata hatáida
Gen hatáidis hatáidáizē
Dat hatáidamma hatáidáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom hatáidō hatáidōns
Voc hatáidō hatáidōns
Acc hatáidōn hatáidōns
Gen hatáidōns hatáidōnō
Dat hatáidōn hatáidōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom hatáida hatáidans
Voc hatáida hatáidans
Acc hatáidan hatáidans
Gen hatáidins hatáidanē
Dat hatáidin hatáidam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom hatáidō hatáidōna
Voc hatáidō hatáidōna
Acc hatáidō hatáidōna
Gen hatáidins hatáidanē
Dat hatáidin hatáidam

This site is copyright © 2016-2019 Julie Gagnon. You may download, store, print, and disseminate these lessons for educational use provided you do not charge a fee or any other remuneration. Additionally, lexical entries sourced from Wiktionary retain the same CC-BY-SA license as the original. All other rights reserved.
Background image: St. Joseph's Oratory, Montréal, QC.
The Hrabnaskufta font is licensed under the SIL Open Font License OFL-1.1.