Gutisk Waúrd fraujinōn

wv.II+intr to be lord or king, reign, rule

« Back to Lexicon

Principal parts: fráujinon, fráujinoda, fráujinodedun, fráujinoþs (click to search usasge on Wulfila.be)

Verb: to be lord or king, reign, rule
Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st fráujinō fráujinōs fráujinōm
2nd fráujinōs fráujinōts fráujinōþ
3rd fráujinōþ - fráujinōnd
Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st fráujinō fráujinōwa fráujinōma
2nd fráujinōs fráujinōts fráujiniþ
3rd fráujinō - fráujinōna
Preterite
 Sing.DualPl.
1st fráujinōda fráujinōdēdu fráujinōdēdum
2nd fráujinōdēs fráujinōdēduts fráujinōdēduþ
3rd fráujinōda - fráujinōdēdun
Preterite Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st fráujinōdēdjáu fráujinōdēdeiwa fráujinōdēdeima
2nd fráujinōdēdeis fráujinōdēdeits fráujinōdēdeiþ
3rd fráujinōdēdi - fráujinōdēdeina
Imperative
 Sing.DualPl.
1st fráujinōm
2nd fráujinō fráujinōts fráujinōþ
3rd fráujinōdáu - fráujinōndáu
Present Participle
Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom fráujinōndei fráujinōndeins
Voc fráujinōndei fráujinōndeins
Acc fráujinōndein fráujinōndeins
Gen fráujinōndeins fráujinōndeinō
Dat fráujinōndein fráujinōndeim
Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom fráujinōnds, fráujinōnda fráujinōndans
Voc fráujinōnda fráujinōndans
Acc fráujinōndan fráujinōndans
Gen fráujinōndins fráujinōndanē
Dat fráujinōndin fráujinōndam
Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom fráujinōndō fráujinōndōna
Voc fráujinōndō fráujinōndōna
Acc fráujinōndō fráujinōndōna
Gen fráujinōndins fráujinōndanē
Dat fráujinōndin fráujinōndam
Past Participle
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom fráujinōda fráujinōdōs
Voc fráujinōda fráujinōdōs
Acc fráujinōda fráujinōdōs
Gen fráujinōdáizōs fráujinōdáizō
Dat fráujinōdái fráujinōdáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom fráujinōþs fráujinōdái
Voc fráujinōþs fráujinōdái
Acc fráujinōdana fráujinōdans
Gen fráujinōdis fráujinōdáizē
Dat fráujinōdamma fráujinōdáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom fráujinōþ, fráujinōdata fráujinōda
Voc fráujinōþ, fráujinōdata fráujinōda
Acc fráujinōþ, fráujinōdata fráujinōda
Gen fráujinōdis fráujinōdáizē
Dat fráujinōdamma fráujinōdáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom fráujinōdō fráujinōdōns
Voc fráujinōdō fráujinōdōns
Acc fráujinōdōn fráujinōdōns
Gen fráujinōdōns fráujinōdōnō
Dat fráujinōdōn fráujinōdōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom fráujinōda fráujinōdans
Voc fráujinōda fráujinōdans
Acc fráujinōdan fráujinōdans
Gen fráujinōdins fráujinōdanē
Dat fráujinōdin fráujinōdam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom fráujinōdō fráujinōdōna
Voc fráujinōdō fráujinōdōna
Acc fráujinōdō fráujinōdōna
Gen fráujinōdins fráujinōdanē
Dat fráujinōdin fráujinōdam

This site is copyright © 2016-2019 Julie Gagnon. You may download, store, print, and disseminate these lessons for educational use provided you do not charge a fee or any other remuneration. Additionally, lexical entries sourced from Wiktionary retain the same CC-BY-SA license as the original. All other rights reserved.
Background image: St. Joseph's Oratory, Montréal, QC.
The Hrabnaskufta font is licensed under the SIL Open Font License OFL-1.1.