Gutisk Waúrd fiskōn

wv.II to fish

« Back to Lexicon

Principal parts: fiskon, fiskoda, fiskodedun, fiskoþs (click to search usasge on Wulfila.be)

Verb: to fish
Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st fiskō fiskōs fiskōm
2nd fiskōs fiskōts fiskōþ
3rd fiskōþ - fiskōnd
Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st fiskō fiskōwa fiskōma
2nd fiskōs fiskōts fiskiþ
3rd fiskō - fiskōna
Preterite
 Sing.DualPl.
1st fiskōda fiskōdēdu fiskōdēdum
2nd fiskōdēs fiskōdēduts fiskōdēduþ
3rd fiskōda - fiskōdēdun
Preterite Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st fiskōdēdjáu fiskōdēdeiwa fiskōdēdeima
2nd fiskōdēdeis fiskōdēdeits fiskōdēdeiþ
3rd fiskōdēdi - fiskōdēdeina
Passive Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st fiskōda fiskōnda
2nd fiskōza fiskōnda
3rd fiskōda - fiskōnda
Passive Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st fiskōdáu fiskōdnáu
2nd fiskōzáu fiskōdnáu
3rd fiskōdáu - fiskōdnáu
Imperative
 Sing.DualPl.
1st fiskōm
2nd fiskō fiskōts fiskōþ
3rd fiskōdáu - fiskōndáu
Present Participle
Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom fiskōndei fiskōndeins
Voc fiskōndei fiskōndeins
Acc fiskōndein fiskōndeins
Gen fiskōndeins fiskōndeinō
Dat fiskōndein fiskōndeim
Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom fiskōnds, fiskōnda fiskōndans
Voc fiskōnda fiskōndans
Acc fiskōndan fiskōndans
Gen fiskōndins fiskōndanē
Dat fiskōndin fiskōndam
Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom fiskōndō fiskōndōna
Voc fiskōndō fiskōndōna
Acc fiskōndō fiskōndōna
Gen fiskōndins fiskōndanē
Dat fiskōndin fiskōndam
Past Participle
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom fiskōþa fiskōþōs
Voc fiskōþa fiskōþōs
Acc fiskōþa fiskōþōs
Gen fiskōþáizōs fiskōþáizō
Dat fiskōþái fiskōþáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom fiskōþs fiskōþái
Voc fiskōþs fiskōþái
Acc fiskōþana fiskōþans
Gen fiskōþis fiskōþáizē
Dat fiskōþamma fiskōþáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom fiskōþ, fiskōþata fiskōþa
Voc fiskōþ, fiskōþata fiskōþa
Acc fiskōþ, fiskōþata fiskōþa
Gen fiskōþis fiskōþáizē
Dat fiskōþamma fiskōþáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom fiskōþō fiskōþōns
Voc fiskōþō fiskōþōns
Acc fiskōþōn fiskōþōns
Gen fiskōþōns fiskōþōnō
Dat fiskōþōn fiskōþōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom fiskōþa fiskōþans
Voc fiskōþa fiskōþans
Acc fiskōþan fiskōþans
Gen fiskōþins fiskōþanē
Dat fiskōþin fiskōþam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom fiskōþō fiskōþōna
Voc fiskōþō fiskōþōna
Acc fiskōþō fiskōþōna
Gen fiskōþins fiskōþanē
Dat fiskōþin fiskōþam

This site is copyright © 2016-2019 Julie Gagnon. You may download, store, print, and disseminate these lessons for educational use provided you do not charge a fee or any other remuneration. Additionally, lexical entries sourced from Wiktionary retain the same CC-BY-SA license as the original. All other rights reserved.
Background image: St. Joseph's Oratory, Montréal, QC.
The Hrabnaskufta font is licensed under the SIL Open Font License OFL-1.1.