Gutisk Waúrd augjan

wv.I to show

« Back to Lexicon

Principal parts: áugjan, áugida, áugidedun, áugiþs (click to search usasge on Wulfila.be)

Verb: to show
Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st áugja áugjōs áugjam
2nd áugeis áugjats áugeiþ
3rd áugeiþ - áugjand
Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st áugjáu áugjáiwa áugjáima
2nd áugjáis áugjáits áugjáiþ
3rd áugjái - áugjáina
Preterite
 Sing.DualPl.
1st áugida áugidēdu áugidēdum
2nd áugidēs áugidēduts áugidēduþ
3rd áugida - áugidēdun
Preterite Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st áugidēdjáu áugidēdeiwa áugidēdeima
2nd áugidēdeis áugidēdeits áugidēdeiþ
3rd áugidēdi - áugidēdeina
Passive Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st áugjada áugjanda
2nd áugjaza áugjanda
3rd áugjada - áugjanda
Passive Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st áugjáidáu áugjáindáu
2nd áugjáizáu áugjáindáu
3rd áugjáidáu - áugjáindáu
Imperative
 Sing.DualPl.
1st áugjam
2nd áugei áugjats áugeiþ
3rd áugjadáu - áugjandáu
Present Participle
Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom áugjandei áugjandeins
Voc áugjandei áugjandeins
Acc áugjandein áugjandeins
Gen áugjandeins áugjandeinō
Dat áugjandein áugjandeim
Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom áugjands, áugjanda áugjandans
Voc áugjanda áugjandans
Acc áugjandan áugjandans
Gen áugjandins áugjandanē
Dat áugjandin áugjandam
Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom áugjandō áugjandōna
Voc áugjandō áugjandōna
Acc áugjandō áugjandōna
Gen áugjandins áugjandanē
Dat áugjandin áugjandam
Past Participle
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom áugiþa áugiþōs
Voc áugiþa áugiþōs
Acc áugiþa áugiþōs
Gen áugiþáizōs áugiþáizō
Dat áugiþái áugiþáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom áugiþs áugiþái
Voc áugiþs áugiþái
Acc áugiþana áugiþans
Gen áugiþis áugiþáizē
Dat áugiþamma áugiþáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom áugiþ, áugiþata áugiþa
Voc áugiþ, áugiþata áugiþa
Acc áugiþ, áugiþata áugiþa
Gen áugiþis áugiþáizē
Dat áugiþamma áugiþáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom áugiþō áugiþōns
Voc áugiþō áugiþōns
Acc áugiþōn áugiþōns
Gen áugiþōns áugiþōnō
Dat áugiþōn áugiþōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom áugiþa áugiþans
Voc áugiþa áugiþans
Acc áugiþan áugiþans
Gen áugiþins áugiþanē
Dat áugiþin áugiþam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom áugiþō áugiþōna
Voc áugiþō áugiþōna
Acc áugiþō áugiþōna
Gen áugiþins áugiþanē
Dat áugiþin áugiþam

This site is copyright © 2016-2019 Julie Gagnon. You may download, store, print, and disseminate these lessons for educational use provided you do not charge a fee or any other remuneration. Additionally, lexical entries sourced from Wiktionary retain the same CC-BY-SA license as the original. All other rights reserved.
Background image: St. Joseph's Oratory, Montréal, QC.
The Hrabnaskufta font is licensed under the SIL Open Font License OFL-1.1.