Gutisk Waúrd at-tēkan

sv.VIIb+dat to touch

« Back to Lexicon

Principal parts: at-tekan, at-taítok, at-taítokun, at-tekans (click to search usasge on Wulfila.be)

Verb: to touch
Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st at-tēka at-tēkōs at-tēkam
2nd at-tēkis at-tēkats at-tēkiþ
3rd at-tēkiþ - at-tēkand
Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st at-tēkáu at-tēkáiwa at-tēkáima
2nd at-tēkáis at-tēkáits at-tēkáiþ
3rd at-tēkái - at-tēkáina
Preterite
 Sing.DualPl.
1st at-taítōk at-taítōku at-taítōkum
2nd at-taítōkt at-taítōkuts at-taítōkuþ
3rd at-taítōk - at-taítōkun
Preterite Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st at-taítōkjáu at-taítōkeiwa at-taítōkeima
2nd at-taítōkeis at-taítōkeits at-taítōkeiþ
3rd at-taítōki - at-taítōkeina
Passive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st at-tēkada - at-tēkanda
2nd at-tēkaza - at-tēkanda
3rd at-tēkada - at-tēkanda
Passive Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st at-tēkáidáu - at-tēkáindáu
2nd at-tēkáizáu - at-tēkáindáu
3rd at-tēkáidáu - at-tēkáindáu
Imperative
 Sing.DualPl.
1st - - at-tēkam
2nd at-tēk at-tēkats at-tēkiþ
3rd at-tēkadáu - at-tēkandáu
Present Participle
Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom at-tēkandei at-tēkandeins
Voc at-tēkandei at-tēkandeins
Acc at-tēkandein at-tēkandeins
Gen at-tēkandeins at-tēkandeinō
Dat at-tēkandein at-tēkandeim
Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom at-tēkands, at-tēkanda at-tēkandans
Voc at-tēkanda at-tēkandans
Acc at-tēkandan at-tēkandans
Gen at-tēkandins at-tēkandanē
Dat at-tēkandin at-tēkandam
Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom at-tēkandō at-tēkandōna
Voc at-tēkandō at-tēkandōna
Acc at-tēkandō at-tēkandōna
Gen at-tēkandins at-tēkandanē
Dat at-tēkandin at-tēkandam
Past Participle
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom at-tēkana at-tēkanōs
Voc at-tēkana at-tēkanōs
Acc at-tēkana at-tēkanōs
Gen at-tēkanáizōs at-tēkanáizō
Dat at-tēkanái at-tēkanáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom at-tēkans at-tēkanái
Voc at-tēkans at-tēkanái
Acc at-tēkanana at-tēkanans
Gen at-tēkanis at-tēkanáizē
Dat at-tēkanamma at-tēkanáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom at-tēkan, at-tēkanata at-tēkana
Voc at-tēkan, at-tēkanata at-tēkana
Acc at-tēkan, at-tēkanata at-tēkana
Gen at-tēkanis at-tēkanáizē
Dat at-tēkanamma at-tēkanáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom at-tēkanō at-tēkanōns
Voc at-tēkanō at-tēkanōns
Acc at-tēkanōn at-tēkanōns
Gen at-tēkanōns at-tēkanōnō
Dat at-tēkanōn at-tēkanōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom at-tēkana at-tēkanans
Voc at-tēkana at-tēkanans
Acc at-tēkanan at-tēkanans
Gen at-tēkanins at-tēkananē
Dat at-tēkanin at-tēkanam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom at-tēkanō at-tēkanōna
Voc at-tēkanō at-tēkanōna
Acc at-tēkanō at-tēkanōna
Gen at-tēkanins at-tēkananē
Dat at-tēkanin at-tēkanam

This site is copyright © 2016-2019 Julie Gagnon. You may download, store, print, and disseminate these lessons for educational use provided you do not charge a fee or any other remuneration. Additionally, lexical entries sourced from Wiktionary retain the same CC-BY-SA license as the original. All other rights reserved.
Background image: St. Joseph's Oratory, Montréal, QC.
The Hrabnaskufta font is licensed under the SIL Open Font License OFL-1.1.