Gutisk Waúrd airinōn

wv.II+intr to be a messenger

« Back to Lexicon

Principal parts: áirinon, áirinoda, áirinodedun, áirinoþs (click to search usasge on Wulfila.be)

Verb: to be a messenger
Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st áirinō áirinōs áirinōm
2nd áirinōs áirinōts áirinōþ
3rd áirinōþ - áirinōnd
Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st áirinō áirinōwa áirinōma
2nd áirinōs áirinōts áiriniþ
3rd áirinō - áirinōna
Preterite
 Sing.DualPl.
1st áirinōda áirinōdēdu áirinōdēdum
2nd áirinōdēs áirinōdēduts áirinōdēduþ
3rd áirinōda - áirinōdēdun
Preterite Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st áirinōdēdjáu áirinōdēdeiwa áirinōdēdeima
2nd áirinōdēdeis áirinōdēdeits áirinōdēdeiþ
3rd áirinōdēdi - áirinōdēdeina
Imperative
 Sing.DualPl.
1st áirinōm
2nd áirinō áirinōts áirinōþ
3rd áirinōdáu - áirinōndáu
Present Participle
Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom áirinōndei áirinōndeins
Voc áirinōndei áirinōndeins
Acc áirinōndein áirinōndeins
Gen áirinōndeins áirinōndeinō
Dat áirinōndein áirinōndeim
Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom áirinōnds, áirinōnda áirinōndans
Voc áirinōnda áirinōndans
Acc áirinōndan áirinōndans
Gen áirinōndins áirinōndanē
Dat áirinōndin áirinōndam
Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom áirinōndō áirinōndōna
Voc áirinōndō áirinōndōna
Acc áirinōndō áirinōndōna
Gen áirinōndins áirinōndanē
Dat áirinōndin áirinōndam
Past Participle
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom áirinōþa áirinōþōs
Voc áirinōþa áirinōþōs
Acc áirinōþa áirinōþōs
Gen áirinōþáizōs áirinōþáizō
Dat áirinōþái áirinōþáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom áirinōþs áirinōþái
Voc áirinōþs áirinōþái
Acc áirinōþana áirinōþans
Gen áirinōþis áirinōþáizē
Dat áirinōþamma áirinōþáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom áirinōþ, áirinōþata áirinōþa
Voc áirinōþ, áirinōþata áirinōþa
Acc áirinōþ, áirinōþata áirinōþa
Gen áirinōþis áirinōþáizē
Dat áirinōþamma áirinōþáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom áirinōþō áirinōþōns
Voc áirinōþō áirinōþōns
Acc áirinōþōn áirinōþōns
Gen áirinōþōns áirinōþōnō
Dat áirinōþōn áirinōþōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom áirinōþa áirinōþans
Voc áirinōþa áirinōþans
Acc áirinōþan áirinōþans
Gen áirinōþins áirinōþanē
Dat áirinōþin áirinōþam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom áirinōþō áirinōþōna
Voc áirinōþō áirinōþōna
Acc áirinōþō áirinōþōna
Gen áirinōþins áirinōþanē
Dat áirinōþin áirinōþam

This site is copyright © 2016-2019 Julie Gagnon. You may download, store, print, and disseminate these lessons for educational use provided you do not charge a fee or any other remuneration. Additionally, lexical entries sourced from Wiktionary retain the same CC-BY-SA license as the original. All other rights reserved.
Background image: St. Joseph's Oratory, Montréal, QC.
The Hrabnaskufta font is licensed under the SIL Open Font License OFL-1.1.