Gutisk Waúrd þragjan

wv.I+intr to run

« Back to Lexicon

Principal parts: þragjan, þragida, þragidedun, þragiþs (click to search usasge on Wulfila.be)

Verb: to run
Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st þragja þragjōs þragjam
2nd þragjis þragjats þragjiþ
3rd þragjiþ - þragjand
Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st þragjáu þragjáiwa þragjáima
2nd þragjáis þragjáits þragjáiþ
3rd þragjái - þragjáina
Preterite
 Sing.DualPl.
1st þragida þragidēdu þragidēdum
2nd þragidēs þragidēduts þragidēduþ
3rd þragida - þragidēdun
Preterite Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st þragidēdjáu þragidēdeiwa þragidēdeima
2nd þragidēdeis þragidēdeits þragidēdeiþ
3rd þragidēdi - þragidēdeina
Imperative
 Sing.DualPl.
1st þragjam
2nd þragei þragjats þragjiþ
3rd þragjadáu - þragjandáu
Present Participle
Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom þragjandei þragjandeins
Voc þragjandei þragjandeins
Acc þragjandein þragjandeins
Gen þragjandeins þragjandeinō
Dat þragjandein þragjandeim
Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom þragjands, þragjanda þragjandans
Voc þragjanda þragjandans
Acc þragjandan þragjandans
Gen þragjandins þragjandanē
Dat þragjandin þragjandam
Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom þragjandō þragjandōna
Voc þragjandō þragjandōna
Acc þragjandō þragjandōna
Gen þragjandins þragjandanē
Dat þragjandin þragjandam
Past Participle
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom þragiþa þragiþōs
Voc þragiþa þragiþōs
Acc þragiþa þragiþōs
Gen þragiþáizōs þragiþáizō
Dat þragiþái þragiþáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom þragiþs þragiþái
Voc þragiþs þragiþái
Acc þragiþana þragiþans
Gen þragiþis þragiþáizē
Dat þragiþamma þragiþáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom þragiþ, þragiþata þragiþa
Voc þragiþ, þragiþata þragiþa
Acc þragiþ, þragiþata þragiþa
Gen þragiþis þragiþáizē
Dat þragiþamma þragiþáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom þragiþō þragiþōns
Voc þragiþō þragiþōns
Acc þragiþōn þragiþōns
Gen þragiþōns þragiþōnō
Dat þragiþōn þragiþōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom þragiþa þragiþans
Voc þragiþa þragiþans
Acc þragiþan þragiþans
Gen þragiþins þragiþanē
Dat þragiþin þragiþam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom þragiþō þragiþōna
Voc þragiþō þragiþōna
Acc þragiþō þragiþōna
Gen þragiþins þragiþanē
Dat þragiþin þragiþam

This site is copyright © 2016-2019 Julie Gagnon. You may download, store, print, and disseminate these lessons for educational use provided you do not charge a fee or any other remuneration. Additionally, lexical entries sourced from Wiktionary retain the same CC-BY-SA license as the original. All other rights reserved.
Background image: St. Joseph's Oratory, Montréal, QC.
The Hrabnaskufta font is licensed under the SIL Open Font License OFL-1.1.