Gutisk Waúrd þliuhan

sv.II to flee

« Back to Lexicon

Principal parts: þliuhan, þláuh, þluhun, þluhans (click to search usasge on Wulfila.be)

Verb: to flee
Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st þliuha þliuhōs þliuham
2nd þliuhis þliuhats þliuhiþ
3rd þliuhiþ - þliuhand
Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st þliuháu þliuháiwa þliuháima
2nd þliuháis þliuháits þliuháiþ
3rd þliuhái - þliuháina
Preterite
 Sing.DualPl.
1st þláuh þluhu þluhum
2nd þláuht þluhuts þluhuþ
3rd þláuh - þluhun
Preterite Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st þluhjáu þluheiwa þluheima
2nd þluheis þluheits þluheiþ
3rd þluhi - þluheina
Passive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st þliuhada - þliuhanda
2nd þliuhaza - þliuhanda
3rd þliuhada - þliuhanda
Passive Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st þliuháidáu - þliuháindáu
2nd þliuháizáu - þliuháindáu
3rd þliuháidáu - þliuháindáu
Imperative
 Sing.DualPl.
1st - - þliuham
2nd þliuh þliuhats þliuhiþ
3rd þliuhadáu - þliuhandáu
Present Participle
Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom þliuhandei þliuhandeins
Voc þliuhandei þliuhandeins
Acc þliuhandein þliuhandeins
Gen þliuhandeins þliuhandeinō
Dat þliuhandein þliuhandeim
Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom þliuhands, þliuhanda þliuhandans
Voc þliuhanda þliuhandans
Acc þliuhandan þliuhandans
Gen þliuhandins þliuhandanē
Dat þliuhandin þliuhandam
Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom þliuhandō þliuhandōna
Voc þliuhandō þliuhandōna
Acc þliuhandō þliuhandōna
Gen þliuhandins þliuhandanē
Dat þliuhandin þliuhandam
Past Participle
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom þluhana þluhanōs
Voc þluhana þluhanōs
Acc þluhana þluhanōs
Gen þluhanáizōs þluhanáizō
Dat þluhanái þluhanáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom þluhans þluhanái
Voc þluhans þluhanái
Acc þluhanana þluhanans
Gen þluhanis þluhanáizē
Dat þluhanamma þluhanáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom þluhan, þluhanata þluhana
Voc þluhan, þluhanata þluhana
Acc þluhan, þluhanata þluhana
Gen þluhanis þluhanáizē
Dat þluhanamma þluhanáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom þluhanō þluhanōns
Voc þluhanō þluhanōns
Acc þluhanōn þluhanōns
Gen þluhanōns þluhanōnō
Dat þluhanōn þluhanōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom þluhana þluhanans
Voc þluhana þluhanans
Acc þluhanan þluhanans
Gen þluhanins þluhananē
Dat þluhanin þluhanam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom þluhanō þluhanōna
Voc þluhanō þluhanōna
Acc þluhanō þluhanōna
Gen þluhanins þluhananē
Dat þluhanin þluhanam

This site is copyright © 2016-2019 Julie Gagnon. You may download, store, print, and disseminate these lessons for educational use provided you do not charge a fee or any other remuneration. Additionally, lexical entries sourced from Wiktionary retain the same CC-BY-SA license as the original. All other rights reserved.
Background image: St. Joseph's Oratory, Montréal, QC.
The Hrabnaskufta font is licensed under the SIL Open Font License OFL-1.1.