Gutisk Waúrd þiudanōn

wv.II to reign as king

« Back to Lexicon

Principal parts: þiudanon, þiudanoda, þiudanodedun, þiudanoþs (click to search usasge on Wulfila.be)

Verb: to reign as king
Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st þiudanō þiudanōs þiudanōm
2nd þiudanōs þiudanōts þiudanōþ
3rd þiudanōþ - þiudanōnd
Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st þiudanō þiudanōwa þiudanōma
2nd þiudanōs þiudanōts þiudaniþ
3rd þiudanō - þiudanōna
Preterite
 Sing.DualPl.
1st þiudanōda þiudanōdēdu þiudanōdēdum
2nd þiudanōdēs þiudanōdēduts þiudanōdēduþ
3rd þiudanōda - þiudanōdēdun
Preterite Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st þiudanōdēdjáu þiudanōdēdeiwa þiudanōdēdeima
2nd þiudanōdēdeis þiudanōdēdeits þiudanōdēdeiþ
3rd þiudanōdēdi - þiudanōdēdeina
Passive Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st þiudanōda þiudanōnda
2nd þiudanōza þiudanōnda
3rd þiudanōda - þiudanōnda
Passive Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st þiudanōdáu þiudanōdnáu
2nd þiudanōzáu þiudanōdnáu
3rd þiudanōdáu - þiudanōdnáu
Imperative
 Sing.DualPl.
1st þiudanōm
2nd þiudanō þiudanōts þiudanōþ
3rd þiudanōdáu - þiudanōndáu
Present Participle
Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom þiudanōndei þiudanōndeins
Voc þiudanōndei þiudanōndeins
Acc þiudanōndein þiudanōndeins
Gen þiudanōndeins þiudanōndeinō
Dat þiudanōndein þiudanōndeim
Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom þiudanōnds, þiudanōnda þiudanōndans
Voc þiudanōnda þiudanōndans
Acc þiudanōndan þiudanōndans
Gen þiudanōndins þiudanōndanē
Dat þiudanōndin þiudanōndam
Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom þiudanōndō þiudanōndōna
Voc þiudanōndō þiudanōndōna
Acc þiudanōndō þiudanōndōna
Gen þiudanōndins þiudanōndanē
Dat þiudanōndin þiudanōndam
Past Participle
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom þiudanōda þiudanōdōs
Voc þiudanōda þiudanōdōs
Acc þiudanōda þiudanōdōs
Gen þiudanōdáizōs þiudanōdáizō
Dat þiudanōdái þiudanōdáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom þiudanōþs þiudanōdái
Voc þiudanōþs þiudanōdái
Acc þiudanōdana þiudanōdans
Gen þiudanōdis þiudanōdáizē
Dat þiudanōdamma þiudanōdáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom þiudanōþ, þiudanōdata þiudanōda
Voc þiudanōþ, þiudanōdata þiudanōda
Acc þiudanōþ, þiudanōdata þiudanōda
Gen þiudanōdis þiudanōdáizē
Dat þiudanōdamma þiudanōdáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom þiudanōdō þiudanōdōns
Voc þiudanōdō þiudanōdōns
Acc þiudanōdōn þiudanōdōns
Gen þiudanōdōns þiudanōdōnō
Dat þiudanōdōn þiudanōdōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom þiudanōda þiudanōdans
Voc þiudanōda þiudanōdans
Acc þiudanōdan þiudanōdans
Gen þiudanōdins þiudanōdanē
Dat þiudanōdin þiudanōdam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom þiudanōdō þiudanōdōna
Voc þiudanōdō þiudanōdōna
Acc þiudanōdō þiudanōdōna
Gen þiudanōdins þiudanōdanē
Dat þiudanōdin þiudanōdam

This site is copyright © 2016-2019 Julie Gagnon. You may download, store, print, and disseminate these lessons for educational use provided you do not charge a fee or any other remuneration. Additionally, lexical entries sourced from Wiktionary retain the same CC-BY-SA license as the original. All other rights reserved.
Background image: St. Joseph's Oratory, Montréal, QC.
The Hrabnaskufta font is licensed under the SIL Open Font License OFL-1.1.