Gutisk Waúrd stōjan

wv.I to judge

« Back to Lexicon

Principal parts: stojan, stauida, stauidedun, stauiþs (click to search usasge on Wulfila.be)

Verb: to judge
Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st stōja stōjōs stōjam
2nd stōjis stōjats stōjiþ
3rd stōjiþ - stōjand
Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st stōjáu stōjáiwa stōjáima
2nd stōjáis stōjáits stōjáiþ
3rd stōjái - stōjáina
Preterite
 Sing.DualPl.
1st stauida stauidēdu stauidēdum
2nd stauidēs stauidēduts stauidēduþ
3rd stauida - stauidēdun
Preterite Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st stauidēdjáu stauidēdeiwa stauidēdeima
2nd stauidēdeis stauidēdeits stauidēdeiþ
3rd stauidēdi - stauidēdeina
Passive Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st stōjada stōjanda
2nd stōjaza stōjanda
3rd stōjada - stōjanda
Passive Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st stōjáidáu stōjáindáu
2nd stōjáizáu stōjáindáu
3rd stōjáidáu - stōjáindáu
Imperative
 Sing.DualPl.
1st stōjam
2nd stōei stōjats stōjiþ
3rd stōjadáu - stōjandáu
Present Participle
Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom stōjandei stōjandeins
Voc stōjandei stōjandeins
Acc stōjandein stōjandeins
Gen stōjandeins stōjandeinō
Dat stōjandein stōjandeim
Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom stōjands, stōjanda stōjandans
Voc stōjanda stōjandans
Acc stōjandan stōjandans
Gen stōjandins stōjandanē
Dat stōjandin stōjandam
Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom stōjandō stōjandōna
Voc stōjandō stōjandōna
Acc stōjandō stōjandōna
Gen stōjandins stōjandanē
Dat stōjandin stōjandam
Past Participle
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom stauiþa stauiþōs
Voc stauiþa stauiþōs
Acc stauiþa stauiþōs
Gen stauiþáizōs stauiþáizō
Dat stauiþái stauiþáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom stauiþs stauiþái
Voc stauiþs stauiþái
Acc stauiþana stauiþans
Gen stauiþis stauiþáizē
Dat stauiþamma stauiþáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom stauiþ, stauiþata stauiþa
Voc stauiþ, stauiþata stauiþa
Acc stauiþ, stauiþata stauiþa
Gen stauiþis stauiþáizē
Dat stauiþamma stauiþáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom stauiþō stauiþōns
Voc stauiþō stauiþōns
Acc stauiþōn stauiþōns
Gen stauiþōns stauiþōnō
Dat stauiþōn stauiþōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom stauiþa stauiþans
Voc stauiþa stauiþans
Acc stauiþan stauiþans
Gen stauiþins stauiþanē
Dat stauiþin stauiþam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom stauiþō stauiþōna
Voc stauiþō stauiþōna
Acc stauiþō stauiþōna
Gen stauiþins stauiþanē
Dat stauiþin stauiþam

This site is copyright © 2016-2019 Julie Gagnon. You may download, store, print, and disseminate these lessons for educational use provided you do not charge a fee or any other remuneration. Additionally, lexical entries sourced from Wiktionary retain the same CC-BY-SA license as the original. All other rights reserved.
Background image: St. Joseph's Oratory, Montréal, QC.
The Hrabnaskufta font is licensed under the SIL Open Font License OFL-1.1.