Gutisk Waúrd reiran

wv.III+intr to tremble

« Back to Lexicon

Principal parts: reirān, reiráida, reiráidedun, reiráiþs (click to search usasge on Wulfila.be)

Verb: to tremble
Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st reira reirōs reirām
2nd reiráis reirāts reiráiþ
3rd reiráiþ - reirānd
Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st reiráu reiráiwa reiráima
2nd reiráis reiráits reiráiþ
3rd reirái - reiráina
Preterite
 Sing.DualPl.
1st reiráida reiráidēdu reiráidēdum
2nd reiráidēs reiráidēduts reiráidēduþ
3rd reiráida - reiráidēdun
Preterite Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st reiráidēdjáu reiráidēdeiwa reiráidēdeima
2nd reiráidēdeis reiráidēdeits reiráidēdeiþ
3rd reiráidēdi - reiráidēdeina
Imperative
 Sing.DualPl.
1st reirām
2nd reirái reirāts reiráiþ
3rd reirādáu - reirāndáu
Present Participle
Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom reirāndei reirāndeins
Voc reirāndei reirāndeins
Acc reirāndein reirāndeins
Gen reirāndeins reirāndeinō
Dat reirāndein reirāndeim
Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom reirānds, reirānda reirāndans
Voc reirānda reirāndans
Acc reirāndan reirāndans
Gen reirāndins reirāndanē
Dat reirāndin reirāndam
Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom reirāndō reirāndōna
Voc reirāndō reirāndōna
Acc reirāndō reirāndōna
Gen reirāndins reirāndanē
Dat reirāndin reirāndam
Past Participle
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom reiráiþa reiráiþōs
Voc reiráiþa reiráiþōs
Acc reiráiþa reiráiþōs
Gen reiráiþáizōs reiráiþáizō
Dat reiráiþái reiráiþáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom reiráiþs reiráiþái
Voc reiráiþs reiráiþái
Acc reiráiþana reiráiþans
Gen reiráiþis reiráiþáizē
Dat reiráiþamma reiráiþáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom reiráiþ, reiráiþata reiráiþa
Voc reiráiþ, reiráiþata reiráiþa
Acc reiráiþ, reiráiþata reiráiþa
Gen reiráiþis reiráiþáizē
Dat reiráiþamma reiráiþáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom reiráiþō reiráiþōns
Voc reiráiþō reiráiþōns
Acc reiráiþōn reiráiþōns
Gen reiráiþōns reiráiþōnō
Dat reiráiþōn reiráiþōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom reiráiþa reiráiþans
Voc reiráiþa reiráiþans
Acc reiráiþan reiráiþans
Gen reiráiþins reiráiþanē
Dat reiráiþin reiráiþam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom reiráiþō reiráiþōna
Voc reiráiþō reiráiþōna
Acc reiráiþō reiráiþōna
Gen reiráiþins reiráiþanē
Dat reiráiþin reiráiþam

This site is copyright © 2016-2019 Julie Gagnon. You may download, store, print, and disseminate these lessons for educational use provided you do not charge a fee or any other remuneration. Additionally, lexical entries sourced from Wiktionary retain the same CC-BY-SA license as the original. All other rights reserved.
Background image: St. Joseph's Oratory, Montréal, QC.
The Hrabnaskufta font is licensed under the SIL Open Font License OFL-1.1.