Gutisk Waúrd reiran

wv.III+intr to tremble

« Back to Lexicon

Principal parts: reiran, reiráida, reiráidedun, reiráiþs (click to search usasge on Wulfila.be)

Verb: to tremble
Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st reira reirōs reiram
2nd reiráis reirats reiráiþ
3rd reiráiþ - reirand
Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st reiráu reiráiwa reiráima
2nd reiráis reiráits reiráiþ
3rd reirái - reiráina
Preterite
 Sing.DualPl.
1st reiráida reiráidēdu reiráidēdum
2nd reiráidēs reiráidēduts reiráidēduþ
3rd reiráida - reiráidēdun
Preterite Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st reiráidēdjáu reiráidēdeiwa reiráidēdeima
2nd reiráidēdeis reiráidēdeits reiráidēdeiþ
3rd reiráidēdi - reiráidēdeina
Imperative
 Sing.DualPl.
1st reiram
2nd reirái reirats reiráiþ
3rd reiradáu - reirandáu
Present Participle
Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom reirandei reirandeins
Voc reirandei reirandeins
Acc reirandein reirandeins
Gen reirandeins reirandeinō
Dat reirandein reirandeim
Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom reirands, reiranda reirandans
Voc reiranda reirandans
Acc reirandan reirandans
Gen reirandins reirandanē
Dat reirandin reirandam
Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom reirandō reirandōna
Voc reirandō reirandōna
Acc reirandō reirandōna
Gen reirandins reirandanē
Dat reirandin reirandam
Past Participle
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom reiráida reiráidōs
Voc reiráida reiráidōs
Acc reiráida reiráidōs
Gen reiráidáizōs reiráidáizō
Dat reiráidái reiráidáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom reiráiþs reiráidái
Voc reiráiþs reiráidái
Acc reiráidana reiráidans
Gen reiráidis reiráidáizē
Dat reiráidamma reiráidáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom reiráiþ, reiráidata reiráida
Voc reiráiþ, reiráidata reiráida
Acc reiráiþ, reiráidata reiráida
Gen reiráidis reiráidáizē
Dat reiráidamma reiráidáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom reiráidō reiráidōns
Voc reiráidō reiráidōns
Acc reiráidōn reiráidōns
Gen reiráidōns reiráidōnō
Dat reiráidōn reiráidōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom reiráida reiráidans
Voc reiráida reiráidans
Acc reiráidan reiráidans
Gen reiráidins reiráidanē
Dat reiráidin reiráidam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom reiráidō reiráidōna
Voc reiráidō reiráidōna
Acc reiráidō reiráidōna
Gen reiráidins reiráidanē
Dat reiráidin reiráidam

This site is copyright © 2016-2019 Julie Gagnon. You may download, store, print, and disseminate these lessons for educational use provided you do not charge a fee or any other remuneration. Additionally, lexical entries sourced from Wiktionary retain the same CC-BY-SA license as the original. All other rights reserved.
Background image: St. Joseph's Oratory, Montréal, QC.
The Hrabnaskufta font is licensed under the SIL Open Font License OFL-1.1.