Gutisk Waúrd raisjan

wv.I to raise

« Back to Lexicon

Principal parts: ráisjan, ráisida, ráisidedun, ráisiþs (click to search usasge on Wulfila.be)

Verb: to raise
Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st ráisja ráisjōs ráisjam
2nd ráiseis ráisjats ráiseiþ
3rd ráiseiþ - ráisjand
Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st ráisjáu ráisjáiwa ráisjáima
2nd ráisjáis ráisjáits ráisjáiþ
3rd ráisjái - ráisjáina
Preterite
 Sing.DualPl.
1st ráisida ráisidēdu ráisidēdum
2nd ráisidēs ráisidēduts ráisidēduþ
3rd ráisida - ráisidēdun
Preterite Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st ráisidēdjáu ráisidēdeiwa ráisidēdeima
2nd ráisidēdeis ráisidēdeits ráisidēdeiþ
3rd ráisidēdi - ráisidēdeina
Passive Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st ráisjada ráisjanda
2nd ráisjaza ráisjanda
3rd ráisjada - ráisjanda
Passive Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st ráisjáidáu ráisjáindáu
2nd ráisjáizáu ráisjáindáu
3rd ráisjáidáu - ráisjáindáu
Imperative
 Sing.DualPl.
1st ráisjam
2nd ráisei ráisjats ráiseiþ
3rd ráisjadáu - ráisjandáu
Present Participle
Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom ráisjandei ráisjandeins
Voc ráisjandei ráisjandeins
Acc ráisjandein ráisjandeins
Gen ráisjandeins ráisjandeinō
Dat ráisjandein ráisjandeim
Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom ráisjands, ráisjanda ráisjandans
Voc ráisjanda ráisjandans
Acc ráisjandan ráisjandans
Gen ráisjandins ráisjandanē
Dat ráisjandin ráisjandam
Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom ráisjandō ráisjandōna
Voc ráisjandō ráisjandōna
Acc ráisjandō ráisjandōna
Gen ráisjandins ráisjandanē
Dat ráisjandin ráisjandam
Past Participle
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom ráisida ráisidōs
Voc ráisida ráisidōs
Acc ráisida ráisidōs
Gen ráisidáizōs ráisidáizō
Dat ráisidái ráisidáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom ráisiþs ráisidái
Voc ráisiþs ráisidái
Acc ráisidana ráisidans
Gen ráisidis ráisidáizē
Dat ráisidamma ráisidáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom ráisiþ, ráisidata ráisida
Voc ráisiþ, ráisidata ráisida
Acc ráisiþ, ráisidata ráisida
Gen ráisidis ráisidáizē
Dat ráisidamma ráisidáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom ráisidō ráisidōns
Voc ráisidō ráisidōns
Acc ráisidōn ráisidōns
Gen ráisidōns ráisidōnō
Dat ráisidōn ráisidōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom ráisida ráisidans
Voc ráisida ráisidans
Acc ráisidan ráisidans
Gen ráisidins ráisidanē
Dat ráisidin ráisidam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom ráisidō ráisidōna
Voc ráisidō ráisidōna
Acc ráisidō ráisidōna
Gen ráisidins ráisidanē
Dat ráisidin ráisidam

This site is copyright © 2016-2019 Julie Gagnon. You may download, store, print, and disseminate these lessons for educational use provided you do not charge a fee or any other remuneration. Additionally, lexical entries sourced from Wiktionary retain the same CC-BY-SA license as the original. All other rights reserved.
Background image: St. Joseph's Oratory, Montréal, QC.
The Hrabnaskufta font is licensed under the SIL Open Font License OFL-1.1.