Gutisk Waúrd raisjan

wv.I to raise

« Back to Lexicon

Principal parts: ráisjan, ráisida, ráisidedun, ráisiþs (click to search usasge on Wulfila.be)

Verb: to raise
Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st ráisja ráisjōs ráisjam
2nd ráiseis ráisjats ráiseiþ
3rd ráiseiþ - ráisjand
Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st ráisjáu ráisjáiwa ráisjáima
2nd ráisjáis ráisjáits ráisjáiþ
3rd ráisjái - ráisjáina
Preterite
 Sing.DualPl.
1st ráisida ráisidēdu ráisidēdum
2nd ráisidēs ráisidēduts ráisidēduþ
3rd ráisida - ráisidēdun
Preterite Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st ráisidēdjáu ráisidēdeiwa ráisidēdeima
2nd ráisidēdeis ráisidēdeits ráisidēdeiþ
3rd ráisidēdi - ráisidēdeina
Passive Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st ráisjada ráisjanda
2nd ráisjaza ráisjanda
3rd ráisjada - ráisjanda
Passive Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st ráisjáidáu ráisjáindáu
2nd ráisjáizáu ráisjáindáu
3rd ráisjáidáu - ráisjáindáu
Imperative
 Sing.DualPl.
1st ráisjam
2nd ráisei ráisjats ráiseiþ
3rd ráisjadáu - ráisjandáu
Present Participle
Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom ráisjandei ráisjandeins
Voc ráisjandei ráisjandeins
Acc ráisjandein ráisjandeins
Gen ráisjandeins ráisjandeinō
Dat ráisjandein ráisjandeim
Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom ráisjands, ráisjanda ráisjandans
Voc ráisjanda ráisjandans
Acc ráisjandan ráisjandans
Gen ráisjandins ráisjandanē
Dat ráisjandin ráisjandam
Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom ráisjandō ráisjandōna
Voc ráisjandō ráisjandōna
Acc ráisjandō ráisjandōna
Gen ráisjandins ráisjandanē
Dat ráisjandin ráisjandam
Past Participle
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom ráisiþa ráisiþōs
Voc ráisiþa ráisiþōs
Acc ráisiþa ráisiþōs
Gen ráisiþáizōs ráisiþáizō
Dat ráisiþái ráisiþáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom ráisiþs ráisiþái
Voc ráisiþs ráisiþái
Acc ráisiþana ráisiþans
Gen ráisiþis ráisiþáizē
Dat ráisiþamma ráisiþáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom ráisiþ, ráisiþata ráisiþa
Voc ráisiþ, ráisiþata ráisiþa
Acc ráisiþ, ráisiþata ráisiþa
Gen ráisiþis ráisiþáizē
Dat ráisiþamma ráisiþáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom ráisiþō ráisiþōns
Voc ráisiþō ráisiþōns
Acc ráisiþōn ráisiþōns
Gen ráisiþōns ráisiþōnō
Dat ráisiþōn ráisiþōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom ráisiþa ráisiþans
Voc ráisiþa ráisiþans
Acc ráisiþan ráisiþans
Gen ráisiþins ráisiþanē
Dat ráisiþin ráisiþam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom ráisiþō ráisiþōna
Voc ráisiþō ráisiþōna
Acc ráisiþō ráisiþōna
Gen ráisiþins ráisiþanē
Dat ráisiþin ráisiþam

This site is copyright © 2016-2019 Julie Gagnon. You may download, store, print, and disseminate these lessons for educational use provided you do not charge a fee or any other remuneration. Additionally, lexical entries sourced from Wiktionary retain the same CC-BY-SA license as the original. All other rights reserved.
Background image: St. Joseph's Oratory, Montréal, QC.
The Hrabnaskufta font is licensed under the SIL Open Font License OFL-1.1.