Gutisk Waúrd qiman

sv.IV+intr to come, arrive

« Back to Lexicon

Principal parts: qiman, qam, qemun, qumans (click to search usasge on Wulfila.be)

Verb: to come, arrive
Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st qima qimōs qimam
2nd qimis qimats qimiþ
3rd qimiþ - qimand
Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st qimáu qimáiwa qimáima
2nd qimáis qimáits qimáiþ
3rd qimái - qimáina
Preterite
 Sing.DualPl.
1st qam qēmu qēmum
2nd qamt qēmuts qēmuþ
3rd qam - qēmun
Preterite Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st qēmjáu qēmeiwa qēmeima
2nd qēmeis qēmeits qēmeiþ
3rd qēmi - qēmeina
Imperative
 Sing.DualPl.
1st - - qimam
2nd qim qimats qimiþ
3rd qimadáu - qimandáu
Present Participle
Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom qimandei qimandeins
Voc qimandei qimandeins
Acc qimandein qimandeins
Gen qimandeins qimandeinō
Dat qimandein qimandeim
Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom qimands, qimanda qimandans
Voc qimanda qimandans
Acc qimandan qimandans
Gen qimandins qimandanē
Dat qimandin qimandam
Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom qimandō qimandōna
Voc qimandō qimandōna
Acc qimandō qimandōna
Gen qimandins qimandanē
Dat qimandin qimandam
Past Participle
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom qumana qumanōs
Voc qumana qumanōs
Acc qumana qumanōs
Gen qumanáizōs qumanáizō
Dat qumanái qumanáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom qumans qumanái
Voc qumans qumanái
Acc qumanana qumanans
Gen qumanis qumanáizē
Dat qumanamma qumanáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom quman, qumanata qumana
Voc quman, qumanata qumana
Acc quman, qumanata qumana
Gen qumanis qumanáizē
Dat qumanamma qumanáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom qumanō qumanōns
Voc qumanō qumanōns
Acc qumanōn qumanōns
Gen qumanōns qumanōnō
Dat qumanōn qumanōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom qumana qumanans
Voc qumana qumanans
Acc qumanan qumanans
Gen qumanins qumananē
Dat qumanin qumanam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom qumanō qumanōna
Voc qumanō qumanōna
Acc qumanō qumanōna
Gen qumanins qumananē
Dat qumanin qumanam

This site is copyright © 2016-2019 Julie Gagnon. You may download, store, print, and disseminate these lessons for educational use provided you do not charge a fee or any other remuneration. Additionally, lexical entries sourced from Wiktionary retain the same CC-BY-SA license as the original. All other rights reserved.
Background image: St. Joseph's Oratory, Montréal, QC.
The Hrabnaskufta font is licensed under the SIL Open Font License OFL-1.1.