Gutisk Waúrd natjan

wv.I to make wet, wet

« Back to Lexicon

Principal parts: natjan, natida, natidedun, natiþs (click to search usasge on Wulfila.be)

Verb: to make wet, wet
Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st natja natjōs natjam
2nd natjis natjats natjiþ
3rd natjiþ - natjand
Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st natjáu natjáiwa natjáima
2nd natjáis natjáits natjáiþ
3rd natjái - natjáina
Preterite
 Sing.DualPl.
1st natida natidēdu natidēdum
2nd natidēs natidēduts natidēduþ
3rd natida - natidēdun
Preterite Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st natidēdjáu natidēdeiwa natidēdeima
2nd natidēdeis natidēdeits natidēdeiþ
3rd natidēdi - natidēdeina
Passive Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st natjada natjanda
2nd natjaza natjanda
3rd natjada - natjanda
Passive Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st natjáidáu natjáindáu
2nd natjáizáu natjáindáu
3rd natjáidáu - natjáindáu
Imperative
 Sing.DualPl.
1st natjam
2nd natei natjats natjiþ
3rd natjadáu - natjandáu
Present Participle
Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom natjandei natjandeins
Voc natjandei natjandeins
Acc natjandein natjandeins
Gen natjandeins natjandeinō
Dat natjandein natjandeim
Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom natjands, natjanda natjandans
Voc natjanda natjandans
Acc natjandan natjandans
Gen natjandins natjandanē
Dat natjandin natjandam
Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom natjandō natjandōna
Voc natjandō natjandōna
Acc natjandō natjandōna
Gen natjandins natjandanē
Dat natjandin natjandam
Past Participle
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom natida natidōs
Voc natida natidōs
Acc natida natidōs
Gen natidáizōs natidáizō
Dat natidái natidáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom natiþs natidái
Voc natiþs natidái
Acc natidana natidans
Gen natidis natidáizē
Dat natidamma natidáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom natiþ, natidata natida
Voc natiþ, natidata natida
Acc natiþ, natidata natida
Gen natidis natidáizē
Dat natidamma natidáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom natidō natidōns
Voc natidō natidōns
Acc natidōn natidōns
Gen natidōns natidōnō
Dat natidōn natidōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom natida natidans
Voc natida natidans
Acc natidan natidans
Gen natidins natidanē
Dat natidin natidam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom natidō natidōna
Voc natidō natidōna
Acc natidō natidōna
Gen natidins natidanē
Dat natidin natidam

This site is copyright © 2016-2019 Julie Gagnon. You may download, store, print, and disseminate these lessons for educational use provided you do not charge a fee or any other remuneration. Additionally, lexical entries sourced from Wiktionary retain the same CC-BY-SA license as the original. All other rights reserved.
Background image: St. Joseph's Oratory, Montréal, QC.
The Hrabnaskufta font is licensed under the SIL Open Font License OFL-1.1.