Gutisk Waúrd liban

wv.III+intr to live

« Back to Lexicon

Principal parts: libān, libáida, libáidedun, libáiþs (click to search usasge on Wulfila.be)

Verb: to live
Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st liba libōs libām
2nd libáis libāts libáiþ
3rd libáiþ - libānd
Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st libáu libáiwa libáima
2nd libáis libáits libáiþ
3rd libái - libáina
Preterite
 Sing.DualPl.
1st libáida libáidēdu libáidēdum
2nd libáidēs libáidēduts libáidēduþ
3rd libáida - libáidēdun
Preterite Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st libáidēdjáu libáidēdeiwa libáidēdeima
2nd libáidēdeis libáidēdeits libáidēdeiþ
3rd libáidēdi - libáidēdeina
Imperative
 Sing.DualPl.
1st libām
2nd libái libāts libáiþ
3rd libādáu - libāndáu
Present Participle
Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom libāndei libāndeins
Voc libāndei libāndeins
Acc libāndein libāndeins
Gen libāndeins libāndeinō
Dat libāndein libāndeim
Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom libānds, libānda libāndans
Voc libānda libāndans
Acc libāndan libāndans
Gen libāndins libāndanē
Dat libāndin libāndam
Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom libāndō libāndōna
Voc libāndō libāndōna
Acc libāndō libāndōna
Gen libāndins libāndanē
Dat libāndin libāndam
Past Participle
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom libáiþa libáiþōs
Voc libáiþa libáiþōs
Acc libáiþa libáiþōs
Gen libáiþáizōs libáiþáizō
Dat libáiþái libáiþáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom libáiþs libáiþái
Voc libáiþs libáiþái
Acc libáiþana libáiþans
Gen libáiþis libáiþáizē
Dat libáiþamma libáiþáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom libáiþ, libáiþata libáiþa
Voc libáiþ, libáiþata libáiþa
Acc libáiþ, libáiþata libáiþa
Gen libáiþis libáiþáizē
Dat libáiþamma libáiþáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom libáiþō libáiþōns
Voc libáiþō libáiþōns
Acc libáiþōn libáiþōns
Gen libáiþōns libáiþōnō
Dat libáiþōn libáiþōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom libáiþa libáiþans
Voc libáiþa libáiþans
Acc libáiþan libáiþans
Gen libáiþins libáiþanē
Dat libáiþin libáiþam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom libáiþō libáiþōna
Voc libáiþō libáiþōna
Acc libáiþō libáiþōna
Gen libáiþins libáiþanē
Dat libáiþin libáiþam

This site is copyright © 2016-2019 Julie Gagnon. You may download, store, print, and disseminate these lessons for educational use provided you do not charge a fee or any other remuneration. Additionally, lexical entries sourced from Wiktionary retain the same CC-BY-SA license as the original. All other rights reserved.
Background image: St. Joseph's Oratory, Montréal, QC.
The Hrabnaskufta font is licensed under the SIL Open Font License OFL-1.1.