NOTICE: Like any imperfect human endeavor, this site may contain errors. Please report any that you find using the new Feedback Form.

 

Gutisk Waúrd laistjan

wv.I to follow, follow after

« Back to Lexicon

Principal parts: láistjan, láistida, láistidedun, láistiþs (click to search usasge on Wulfila.be)

Verb: to follow, follow after
Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st láistja láistjōs láistjam
2nd láisteis láistjats láisteiþ
3rd láisteiþ - láistjand
Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st láistjáu láistjáiwa láistjáima
2nd láistjáis láistjáits láistjáiþ
3rd láistjái - láistjáina
Preterite
 Sing.DualPl.
1st láistida láistidēdu láistidēdum
2nd láistidēs láistidēduts láistidēduþ
3rd láistida - láistidēdun
Preterite Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st láistidēdjáu láistidēdeiwa láistidēdeima
2nd láistidēdeis láistidēdeits láistidēdeiþ
3rd láistidēdi - láistidēdeina
Passive Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st láistjada láistjanda
2nd láistjaza láistjanda
3rd láistjada - láistjanda
Passive Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st láistjáidáu láistjáindáu
2nd láistjáizáu láistjáindáu
3rd láistjáidáu - láistjáindáu
Imperative
 Sing.DualPl.
1st láistjam
2nd láistei láistjats láisteiþ
3rd láistjadáu - láistjandáu
Present Participle
Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom láistjandei láistjandeins
Voc láistjandei láistjandeins
Acc láistjandein láistjandeins
Gen láistjandeins láistjandeinō
Dat láistjandein láistjandeim
Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom láistjands, láistjanda láistjandans
Voc láistjanda láistjandans
Acc láistjandan láistjandans
Gen láistjandins láistjandanē
Dat láistjandin láistjandam
Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom láistjandō láistjandōna
Voc láistjandō láistjandōna
Acc láistjandō láistjandōna
Gen láistjandins láistjandanē
Dat láistjandin láistjandam
Past Participle
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom láistiþa láistiþōs
Voc láistiþa láistiþōs
Acc láistiþa láistiþōs
Gen láistiþáizōs láistiþáizō
Dat láistiþái láistiþáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom láistiþs láistiþái
Voc láistiþs láistiþái
Acc láistiþana láistiþans
Gen láistiþis láistiþáizē
Dat láistiþamma láistiþáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom láistiþ, láistiþata láistiþa
Voc láistiþ, láistiþata láistiþa
Acc láistiþ, láistiþata láistiþa
Gen láistiþis láistiþáizē
Dat láistiþamma láistiþáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom láistiþō láistiþōns
Voc láistiþō láistiþōns
Acc láistiþōn láistiþōns
Gen láistiþōns láistiþōnō
Dat láistiþōn láistiþōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom láistiþa láistiþans
Voc láistiþa láistiþans
Acc láistiþan láistiþans
Gen láistiþins láistiþanē
Dat láistiþin láistiþam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom láistiþō láistiþōna
Voc láistiþō láistiþōna
Acc láistiþō láistiþōna
Gen láistiþins láistiþanē
Dat láistiþin láistiþam