Gutisk Waúrd laistjan

wv.I to follow, follow after

« Back to Lexicon

Principal parts: láistjan, láistida, láistidedun, láistiþs (click to search usasge on Wulfila.be)

Verb: to follow, follow after
Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st láistja láistjōs láistjam
2nd láisteis láistjats láisteiþ
3rd láisteiþ - láistjand
Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st láistjáu láistjáiwa láistjáima
2nd láistjáis láistjáits láistjáiþ
3rd láistjái - láistjáina
Preterite
 Sing.DualPl.
1st láistida láistidēdu láistidēdum
2nd láistidēs láistidēduts láistidēduþ
3rd láistida - láistidēdun
Preterite Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st láistidēdjáu láistidēdeiwa láistidēdeima
2nd láistidēdeis láistidēdeits láistidēdeiþ
3rd láistidēdi - láistidēdeina
Passive Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st láistjada láistjanda
2nd láistjaza láistjanda
3rd láistjada - láistjanda
Passive Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st láistjáidáu láistjáindáu
2nd láistjáizáu láistjáindáu
3rd láistjáidáu - láistjáindáu
Imperative
 Sing.DualPl.
1st láistjam
2nd láistei láistjats láisteiþ
3rd láistjadáu - láistjandáu
Present Participle
Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom láistjandei láistjandeins
Voc láistjandei láistjandeins
Acc láistjandein láistjandeins
Gen láistjandeins láistjandeinō
Dat láistjandein láistjandeim
Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom láistjands, láistjanda láistjandans
Voc láistjanda láistjandans
Acc láistjandan láistjandans
Gen láistjandins láistjandanē
Dat láistjandin láistjandam
Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom láistjandō láistjandōna
Voc láistjandō láistjandōna
Acc láistjandō láistjandōna
Gen láistjandins láistjandanē
Dat láistjandin láistjandam
Past Participle
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom láistida láistidōs
Voc láistida láistidōs
Acc láistida láistidōs
Gen láistidáizōs láistidáizō
Dat láistidái láistidáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom láistiþs láistidái
Voc láistiþs láistidái
Acc láistidana láistidans
Gen láistidis láistidáizē
Dat láistidamma láistidáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom láistiþ, láistidata láistida
Voc láistiþ, láistidata láistida
Acc láistiþ, láistidata láistida
Gen láistidis láistidáizē
Dat láistidamma láistidáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom láistidō láistidōns
Voc láistidō láistidōns
Acc láistidōn láistidōns
Gen láistidōns láistidōnō
Dat láistidōn láistidōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom láistida láistidans
Voc láistida láistidans
Acc láistidan láistidans
Gen láistidins láistidanē
Dat láistidin láistidam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom láistidō láistidōna
Voc láistidō láistidōna
Acc láistidō láistidōna
Gen láistidins láistidanē
Dat láistidin láistidam

This site is copyright © 2016-2019 Julie Gagnon. You may download, store, print, and disseminate these lessons for educational use provided you do not charge a fee or any other remuneration. Additionally, lexical entries sourced from Wiktionary retain the same CC-BY-SA license as the original. All other rights reserved.
Background image: St. Joseph's Oratory, Montréal, QC.
The Hrabnaskufta font is licensed under the SIL Open Font License OFL-1.1.