Gutisk Waúrd kiusan

sv.II to choose, test

« Back to Lexicon

Principal parts: kiusan, káus, kusun, kusans (click to search usasge on Wulfila.be)

Verb: to choose, test
Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st kiusa kiusōs kiusam
2nd kiusis kiusats kiusiþ
3rd kiusiþ - kiusand
Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st kiusáu kiusáiwa kiusáima
2nd kiusáis kiusáits kiusáiþ
3rd kiusái - kiusáina
Preterite
 Sing.DualPl.
1st káus kusu kusum
2nd káust kusuts kusuþ
3rd káus - kusun
Preterite Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st kusjáu kuseiwa kuseima
2nd kuseis kuseits kuseiþ
3rd kusi - kuseina
Passive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st kiusada - kiusanda
2nd kiusaza - kiusanda
3rd kiusada - kiusanda
Passive Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st kiusáidáu - kiusáindáu
2nd kiusáizáu - kiusáindáu
3rd kiusáidáu - kiusáindáu
Imperative
 Sing.DualPl.
1st - - kiusam
2nd kius kiusats kiusiþ
3rd kiusadáu - kiusandáu
Present Participle
Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom kiusandei kiusandeins
Voc kiusandei kiusandeins
Acc kiusandein kiusandeins
Gen kiusandeins kiusandeinō
Dat kiusandein kiusandeim
Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom kiusands, kiusanda kiusandans
Voc kiusanda kiusandans
Acc kiusandan kiusandans
Gen kiusandins kiusandanē
Dat kiusandin kiusandam
Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom kiusandō kiusandōna
Voc kiusandō kiusandōna
Acc kiusandō kiusandōna
Gen kiusandins kiusandanē
Dat kiusandin kiusandam
Past Participle
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom kusana kusanōs
Voc kusana kusanōs
Acc kusana kusanōs
Gen kusanáizōs kusanáizō
Dat kusanái kusanáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom kusans kusanái
Voc kusans kusanái
Acc kusanana kusanans
Gen kusanis kusanáizē
Dat kusanamma kusanáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom kusan, kusanata kusana
Voc kusan, kusanata kusana
Acc kusan, kusanata kusana
Gen kusanis kusanáizē
Dat kusanamma kusanáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom kusanō kusanōns
Voc kusanō kusanōns
Acc kusanōn kusanōns
Gen kusanōns kusanōnō
Dat kusanōn kusanōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom kusana kusanans
Voc kusana kusanans
Acc kusanan kusanans
Gen kusanins kusananē
Dat kusanin kusanam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom kusanō kusanōna
Voc kusanō kusanōna
Acc kusanō kusanōna
Gen kusanins kusananē
Dat kusanin kusanam

This site is copyright © 2016-2019 Julie Gagnon. You may download, store, print, and disseminate these lessons for educational use provided you do not charge a fee or any other remuneration. Additionally, lexical entries sourced from Wiktionary retain the same CC-BY-SA license as the original. All other rights reserved.
Background image: St. Joseph's Oratory, Montréal, QC.
The Hrabnaskufta font is licensed under the SIL Open Font License OFL-1.1.