Gutisk Waúrd kaupōn

wv.II to traffic, do business

« Back to Lexicon

Principal parts: káupon, káupoda, káupodedun, káupoþs (click to search usasge on Wulfila.be)

Verb: to traffic, do business
Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st káupō káupōs káupōm
2nd káupōs káupōts káupōþ
3rd káupōþ - káupōnd
Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st káupō káupōwa káupōma
2nd káupōs káupōts káupiþ
3rd káupō - káupōna
Preterite
 Sing.DualPl.
1st káupōda káupōdēdu káupōdēdum
2nd káupōdēs káupōdēduts káupōdēduþ
3rd káupōda - káupōdēdun
Preterite Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st káupōdēdjáu káupōdēdeiwa káupōdēdeima
2nd káupōdēdeis káupōdēdeits káupōdēdeiþ
3rd káupōdēdi - káupōdēdeina
Passive Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st káupōda káupōnda
2nd káupōza káupōnda
3rd káupōda - káupōnda
Passive Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st káupōdáu káupōdnáu
2nd káupōzáu káupōdnáu
3rd káupōdáu - káupōdnáu
Imperative
 Sing.DualPl.
1st káupōm
2nd káupō káupōts káupōþ
3rd káupōdáu - káupōndáu
Present Participle
Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom káupōndei káupōndeins
Voc káupōndei káupōndeins
Acc káupōndein káupōndeins
Gen káupōndeins káupōndeinō
Dat káupōndein káupōndeim
Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom káupōnds, káupōnda káupōndans
Voc káupōnda káupōndans
Acc káupōndan káupōndans
Gen káupōndins káupōndanē
Dat káupōndin káupōndam
Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom káupōndō káupōndōna
Voc káupōndō káupōndōna
Acc káupōndō káupōndōna
Gen káupōndins káupōndanē
Dat káupōndin káupōndam
Past Participle
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom káupōþa káupōþōs
Voc káupōþa káupōþōs
Acc káupōþa káupōþōs
Gen káupōþáizōs káupōþáizō
Dat káupōþái káupōþáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom káupōþs káupōþái
Voc káupōþs káupōþái
Acc káupōþana káupōþans
Gen káupōþis káupōþáizē
Dat káupōþamma káupōþáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom káupōþ, káupōþata káupōþa
Voc káupōþ, káupōþata káupōþa
Acc káupōþ, káupōþata káupōþa
Gen káupōþis káupōþáizē
Dat káupōþamma káupōþáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom káupōþō káupōþōns
Voc káupōþō káupōþōns
Acc káupōþōn káupōþōns
Gen káupōþōns káupōþōnō
Dat káupōþōn káupōþōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom káupōþa káupōþans
Voc káupōþa káupōþans
Acc káupōþan káupōþans
Gen káupōþins káupōþanē
Dat káupōþin káupōþam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom káupōþō káupōþōna
Voc káupōþō káupōþōna
Acc káupōþō káupōþōna
Gen káupōþins káupōþanē
Dat káupōþin káupōþam

This site is copyright © 2016-2019 Julie Gagnon. You may download, store, print, and disseminate these lessons for educational use provided you do not charge a fee or any other remuneration. Additionally, lexical entries sourced from Wiktionary retain the same CC-BY-SA license as the original. All other rights reserved.
Background image: St. Joseph's Oratory, Montréal, QC.
The Hrabnaskufta font is licensed under the SIL Open Font License OFL-1.1.