Gutisk Waúrd hahan

sv.VII to hang

« Back to Lexicon

Principal parts: hāhan, haíhāh, haíhāhun, hāhans (click to search usasge on Wulfila.be)

Verb: to hang
Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st hāha hāhōs hāham
2nd hāhis hāhats hāhiþ
3rd hāhiþ - hāhand
Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st hāháu hāháiwa hāháima
2nd hāháis hāháits hāháiþ
3rd hāhái - hāháina
Preterite
 Sing.DualPl.
1st haíhāh haíhāhu haíhāhum
2nd haíhāht haíhāhuts haíhāhuþ
3rd haíhāh - haíhāhun
Preterite Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st haíhāhjáu haíhāheiwa haíhāheima
2nd haíhāheis haíhāheits haíhāheiþ
3rd haíhāhi - haíhāheina
Passive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st hāhada - hāhanda
2nd hāhaza - hāhanda
3rd hāhada - hāhanda
Passive Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st hāháidáu - hāháindáu
2nd hāháizáu - hāháindáu
3rd hāháidáu - hāháindáu
Imperative
 Sing.DualPl.
1st - - hāham
2nd hāh hāhats hāhiþ
3rd hāhadáu - hāhandáu
Present Participle
Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom hāhandei hāhandeins
Voc hāhandei hāhandeins
Acc hāhandein hāhandeins
Gen hāhandeins hāhandeinō
Dat hāhandein hāhandeim
Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom hāhands, hāhanda hāhandans
Voc hāhanda hāhandans
Acc hāhandan hāhandans
Gen hāhandins hāhandanē
Dat hāhandin hāhandam
Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom hāhandō hāhandōna
Voc hāhandō hāhandōna
Acc hāhandō hāhandōna
Gen hāhandins hāhandanē
Dat hāhandin hāhandam
Past Participle
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom hāhana hāhanōs
Voc hāhana hāhanōs
Acc hāhana hāhanōs
Gen hāhanáizōs hāhanáizō
Dat hāhanái hāhanáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom hāhans hāhanái
Voc hāhans hāhanái
Acc hāhanana hāhanans
Gen hāhanis hāhanáizē
Dat hāhanamma hāhanáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom hāhan, hāhanata hāhana
Voc hāhan, hāhanata hāhana
Acc hāhan, hāhanata hāhana
Gen hāhanis hāhanáizē
Dat hāhanamma hāhanáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom hāhanō hāhanōns
Voc hāhanō hāhanōns
Acc hāhanōn hāhanōns
Gen hāhanōns hāhanōnō
Dat hāhanōn hāhanōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom hāhana hāhanans
Voc hāhana hāhanans
Acc hāhanan hāhanans
Gen hāhanins hāhananē
Dat hāhanin hāhanam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom hāhanō hāhanōna
Voc hāhanō hāhanōna
Acc hāhanō hāhanōna
Gen hāhanins hāhananē
Dat hāhanin hāhanam

This site is copyright © 2016-2019 Julie Gagnon. You may download, store, print, and disseminate these lessons for educational use provided you do not charge a fee or any other remuneration. Additionally, lexical entries sourced from Wiktionary retain the same CC-BY-SA license as the original. All other rights reserved.
Background image: St. Joseph's Oratory, Montréal, QC.
The Hrabnaskufta font is licensed under the SIL Open Font License OFL-1.1.