Gutisk Waúrd gaggan

sv.VII+intr to go

« Back to Lexicon

Principal parts: gaggan, iddja, iddjun, gaggans (click to search usasge on Wulfila.be)

Verb: to go
Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st gagga gaggōs gaggam
2nd gaggis gaggats gaggiþ
3rd gaggiþ - gaggand
Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st gaggáu gaggáiwa gaggáima
2nd gaggáis gaggáits gaggáiþ
3rd gaggái - gaggáina
Preterite
 Sing.DualPl.
1st iddja iddjēdu iddjēdum
2nd iddjēs iddjēduts iddjēduþ
3rd iddja - iddjēdun
Preterite Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st iddjēdjáu iddjēdeiwa iddjēdeima
2nd iddjēdeis iddjēdeits iddjēdeiþ
3rd iddjēdi - iddjēdeina
Imperative
 Sing.DualPl.
1st gaggam
2nd gagg gaggats gaggiþ
3rd gaggadáu - gaggandáu
Present Participle
Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom gaggandei gaggandeins
Voc gaggandei gaggandeins
Acc gaggandein gaggandeins
Gen gaggandeins gaggandeinō
Dat gaggandein gaggandeim
Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom gaggands, gagganda gaggandans
Voc gagganda gaggandans
Acc gaggandan gaggandans
Gen gaggandins gaggandanē
Dat gaggandin gaggandam
Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom gaggandō gaggandōna
Voc gaggandō gaggandōna
Acc gaggandō gaggandōna
Gen gaggandins gaggandanē
Dat gaggandin gaggandam
Past Participle
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom gaggana gagganōs
Voc gaggana gagganōs
Acc gaggana gagganōs
Gen gagganáizōs gagganáizō
Dat gagganái gagganáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom gaggans gagganái
Voc gaggans gagganái
Acc gagganana gagganans
Gen gagganis gagganáizē
Dat gagganamma gagganáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom gaggan, gagganata gaggana
Voc gaggan, gagganata gaggana
Acc gaggan, gagganata gaggana
Gen gagganis gagganáizē
Dat gagganamma gagganáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom gagganō gagganōns
Voc gagganō gagganōns
Acc gagganōn gagganōns
Gen gagganōns gagganōnō
Dat gagganōn gagganōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom gaggana gagganans
Voc gaggana gagganans
Acc gagganan gagganans
Gen gagganins gaggananē
Dat gagganin gagganam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom gagganō gagganōna
Voc gagganō gagganōna
Acc gagganō gagganōna
Gen gagganins gaggananē
Dat gagganin gagganam

Idioms

inn gagganto go in, enter

This site is copyright © 2016-2019 Julie Gagnon. You may download, store, print, and disseminate these lessons for educational use provided you do not charge a fee or any other remuneration. Additionally, lexical entries sourced from Wiktionary retain the same CC-BY-SA license as the original. All other rights reserved.
Background image: St. Joseph's Oratory, Montréal, QC.
The Hrabnaskufta font is licensed under the SIL Open Font License OFL-1.1.