Gutisk Waúrd fullnan

wv.IV+gen to become full

« Back to Lexicon

Principal parts: fullnan, fullnoda, fullnodedun, fullnoþs (click to search usasge on Wulfila.be)

Verb: to become full
Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st fullna fullnōs fullnam
2nd fullnis fullnats fullniþ
3rd fullniþ - fullnand
Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st fullnáu fullnáiwa fullnáima
2nd fullnáis fullnáits fullnáiþ
3rd fullnái - fullnáina
Preterite
 Sing.DualPl.
1st fullnōda fullnōdēdu fullnōdēdum
2nd fullnōdēs fullnōdēduts fullnōdēduþ
3rd fullnōda - fullnōdēdun
Preterite Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st fullnōdēdjáu fullnōdēdeiwa fullnōdēdeima
2nd fullnōdēdeis fullnōdēdeits fullnōdēdeiþ
3rd fullnōdēdi - fullnōdēdeina
Imperative
 Sing.DualPl.
1st fullnam
2nd fulln fullnats fullniþ
3rd fullnadáu - fullnandáu
Present Participle
Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom fullnandei fullnandeins
Voc fullnandei fullnandeins
Acc fullnandein fullnandeins
Gen fullnandeins fullnandeinō
Dat fullnandein fullnandeim
Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom fullnands, fullnanda fullnandans
Voc fullnanda fullnandans
Acc fullnandan fullnandans
Gen fullnandins fullnandanē
Dat fullnandin fullnandam
Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom fullnandō fullnandōna
Voc fullnandō fullnandōna
Acc fullnandō fullnandōna
Gen fullnandins fullnandanē
Dat fullnandin fullnandam
Past Participle
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom fullnōþa fullnōþōs
Voc fullnōþa fullnōþōs
Acc fullnōþa fullnōþōs
Gen fullnōþáizōs fullnōþáizō
Dat fullnōþái fullnōþáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom fullnōþs fullnōþái
Voc fullnōþs fullnōþái
Acc fullnōþana fullnōþans
Gen fullnōþis fullnōþáizē
Dat fullnōþamma fullnōþáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom fullnōþ, fullnōþata fullnōþa
Voc fullnōþ, fullnōþata fullnōþa
Acc fullnōþ, fullnōþata fullnōþa
Gen fullnōþis fullnōþáizē
Dat fullnōþamma fullnōþáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom fullnōþō fullnōþōns
Voc fullnōþō fullnōþōns
Acc fullnōþōn fullnōþōns
Gen fullnōþōns fullnōþōnō
Dat fullnōþōn fullnōþōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom fullnōþa fullnōþans
Voc fullnōþa fullnōþans
Acc fullnōþan fullnōþans
Gen fullnōþins fullnōþanē
Dat fullnōþin fullnōþam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom fullnōþō fullnōþōna
Voc fullnōþō fullnōþōna
Acc fullnōþō fullnōþōna
Gen fullnōþins fullnōþanē
Dat fullnōþin fullnōþam

This site is copyright © 2016-2019 Julie Gagnon. You may download, store, print, and disseminate these lessons for educational use provided you do not charge a fee or any other remuneration. Additionally, lexical entries sourced from Wiktionary retain the same CC-BY-SA license as the original. All other rights reserved.
Background image: St. Joseph's Oratory, Montréal, QC.
The Hrabnaskufta font is licensed under the SIL Open Font License OFL-1.1.