Gutisk Waúrd fulljan

wv.I+gen to fill, fulfill

« Back to Lexicon

Principal parts: fulljan, fullida, fullidedun, fulliþs (click to search usasge on Wulfila.be)

Verb: to fill, fulfill
Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st fullja fulljōs fulljam
2nd fulleis fulljats fulleiþ
3rd fulleiþ - fulljand
Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st fulljáu fulljáiwa fulljáima
2nd fulljáis fulljáits fulljáiþ
3rd fulljái - fulljáina
Preterite
 Sing.DualPl.
1st fullida fullidēdu fullidēdum
2nd fullidēs fullidēduts fullidēduþ
3rd fullida - fullidēdun
Preterite Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st fullidēdjáu fullidēdeiwa fullidēdeima
2nd fullidēdeis fullidēdeits fullidēdeiþ
3rd fullidēdi - fullidēdeina
Passive Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st fulljada fulljanda
2nd fulljaza fulljanda
3rd fulljada - fulljanda
Passive Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st fulljáidáu fulljáindáu
2nd fulljáizáu fulljáindáu
3rd fulljáidáu - fulljáindáu
Imperative
 Sing.DualPl.
1st fulljam
2nd fullei fulljats fulleiþ
3rd fulljadáu - fulljandáu
Present Participle
Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom fulljandei fulljandeins
Voc fulljandei fulljandeins
Acc fulljandein fulljandeins
Gen fulljandeins fulljandeinō
Dat fulljandein fulljandeim
Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom fulljands, fulljanda fulljandans
Voc fulljanda fulljandans
Acc fulljandan fulljandans
Gen fulljandins fulljandanē
Dat fulljandin fulljandam
Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom fulljandō fulljandōna
Voc fulljandō fulljandōna
Acc fulljandō fulljandōna
Gen fulljandins fulljandanē
Dat fulljandin fulljandam
Past Participle
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom fullida fullidōs
Voc fullida fullidōs
Acc fullida fullidōs
Gen fullidáizōs fullidáizō
Dat fullidái fullidáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom fulliþs fullidái
Voc fulliþs fullidái
Acc fullidana fullidans
Gen fullidis fullidáizē
Dat fullidamma fullidáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom fulliþ, fullidata fullida
Voc fulliþ, fullidata fullida
Acc fulliþ, fullidata fullida
Gen fullidis fullidáizē
Dat fullidamma fullidáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom fullidō fullidōns
Voc fullidō fullidōns
Acc fullidōn fullidōns
Gen fullidōns fullidōnō
Dat fullidōn fullidōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom fullida fullidans
Voc fullida fullidans
Acc fullidan fullidans
Gen fullidins fullidanē
Dat fullidin fullidam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom fullidō fullidōna
Voc fullidō fullidōna
Acc fullidō fullidōna
Gen fullidins fullidanē
Dat fullidin fullidam

This site is copyright © 2016-2019 Julie Gagnon. You may download, store, print, and disseminate these lessons for educational use provided you do not charge a fee or any other remuneration. Additionally, lexical entries sourced from Wiktionary retain the same CC-BY-SA license as the original. All other rights reserved.
Background image: St. Joseph's Oratory, Montréal, QC.
The Hrabnaskufta font is licensed under the SIL Open Font License OFL-1.1.