Gutisk Waúrd fraisan

sv.VII to tempt

« Back to Lexicon

Principal parts: fráisan, faífráis, faífráisun, fráisans (click to search usasge on Wulfila.be)

Verb: to tempt
Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st fráisa fráisōs fráisam
2nd fráisis fráisats fráisiþ
3rd fráisiþ - fráisand
Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st fráisáu fráisáiwa fráisáima
2nd fráisáis fráisáits fráisáiþ
3rd fráisái - fráisáina
Preterite
 Sing.DualPl.
1st faífráis faífráisu faífráisum
2nd faífráist faífráisuts faífráisuþ
3rd faífráis - faífráisun
Preterite Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st faífráisjáu faífráiseiwa faífráiseima
2nd faífráiseis faífráiseits faífráiseiþ
3rd faífráisi - faífráiseina
Passive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st fráisada - fráisanda
2nd fráisaza - fráisanda
3rd fráisada - fráisanda
Passive Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st fráisáidáu - fráisáindáu
2nd fráisáizáu - fráisáindáu
3rd fráisáidáu - fráisáindáu
Imperative
 Sing.DualPl.
1st - - fráisam
2nd fráis fráisats fráisiþ
3rd fráisadáu - fráisandáu
Present Participle
Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom fráisandei fráisandeins
Voc fráisandei fráisandeins
Acc fráisandein fráisandeins
Gen fráisandeins fráisandeinō
Dat fráisandein fráisandeim
Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom fráisands, fráisanda fráisandans
Voc fráisanda fráisandans
Acc fráisandan fráisandans
Gen fráisandins fráisandanē
Dat fráisandin fráisandam
Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom fráisandō fráisandōna
Voc fráisandō fráisandōna
Acc fráisandō fráisandōna
Gen fráisandins fráisandanē
Dat fráisandin fráisandam
Past Participle
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom fráisana fráisanōs
Voc fráisana fráisanōs
Acc fráisana fráisanōs
Gen fráisanáizōs fráisanáizō
Dat fráisanái fráisanáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom fráisans fráisanái
Voc fráisans fráisanái
Acc fráisanana fráisanans
Gen fráisanis fráisanáizē
Dat fráisanamma fráisanáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom fráisan, fráisanata fráisana
Voc fráisan, fráisanata fráisana
Acc fráisan, fráisanata fráisana
Gen fráisanis fráisanáizē
Dat fráisanamma fráisanáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom fráisanō fráisanōns
Voc fráisanō fráisanōns
Acc fráisanōn fráisanōns
Gen fráisanōns fráisanōnō
Dat fráisanōn fráisanōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom fráisana fráisanans
Voc fráisana fráisanans
Acc fráisanan fráisanans
Gen fráisanins fráisananē
Dat fráisanin fráisanam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom fráisanō fráisanōna
Voc fráisanō fráisanōna
Acc fráisanō fráisanōna
Gen fráisanins fráisananē
Dat fráisanin fráisanam

This site is copyright © 2016-2019 Julie Gagnon. You may download, store, print, and disseminate these lessons for educational use provided you do not charge a fee or any other remuneration. Additionally, lexical entries sourced from Wiktionary retain the same CC-BY-SA license as the original. All other rights reserved.
Background image: St. Joseph's Oratory, Montréal, QC.
The Hrabnaskufta font is licensed under the SIL Open Font License OFL-1.1.