Gutisk Waúrd dōmjan

wv.I+acc to judge (+ optional double accusative)

« Back to Lexicon

Principal parts: domjan, domida, domidedun, domiþs (click to search usasge on Wulfila.be)

Verb: to judge (+ optional double accusative)
Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st dōmja dōmjōs dōmjam
2nd dōmeis dōmjats dōmeiþ
3rd dōmeiþ - dōmjand
Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st dōmjáu dōmjáiwa dōmjáima
2nd dōmjáis dōmjáits dōmjáiþ
3rd dōmjái - dōmjáina
Preterite
 Sing.DualPl.
1st dōmida dōmidēdu dōmidēdum
2nd dōmidēs dōmidēduts dōmidēduþ
3rd dōmida - dōmidēdun
Preterite Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st dōmidēdjáu dōmidēdeiwa dōmidēdeima
2nd dōmidēdeis dōmidēdeits dōmidēdeiþ
3rd dōmidēdi - dōmidēdeina
Passive Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st dōmjada dōmjanda
2nd dōmjaza dōmjanda
3rd dōmjada - dōmjanda
Passive Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st dōmjáidáu dōmjáindáu
2nd dōmjáizáu dōmjáindáu
3rd dōmjáidáu - dōmjáindáu
Imperative
 Sing.DualPl.
1st dōmjam
2nd dōmei dōmjats dōmeiþ
3rd dōmjadáu - dōmjandáu
Present Participle
Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom dōmjandei dōmjandeins
Voc dōmjandei dōmjandeins
Acc dōmjandein dōmjandeins
Gen dōmjandeins dōmjandeinō
Dat dōmjandein dōmjandeim
Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom dōmjands, dōmjanda dōmjandans
Voc dōmjanda dōmjandans
Acc dōmjandan dōmjandans
Gen dōmjandins dōmjandanē
Dat dōmjandin dōmjandam
Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom dōmjandō dōmjandōna
Voc dōmjandō dōmjandōna
Acc dōmjandō dōmjandōna
Gen dōmjandins dōmjandanē
Dat dōmjandin dōmjandam
Past Participle
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom dōmiþa dōmiþōs
Voc dōmiþa dōmiþōs
Acc dōmiþa dōmiþōs
Gen dōmiþáizōs dōmiþáizō
Dat dōmiþái dōmiþáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom dōmiþs dōmiþái
Voc dōmiþs dōmiþái
Acc dōmiþana dōmiþans
Gen dōmiþis dōmiþáizē
Dat dōmiþamma dōmiþáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom dōmiþ, dōmiþata dōmiþa
Voc dōmiþ, dōmiþata dōmiþa
Acc dōmiþ, dōmiþata dōmiþa
Gen dōmiþis dōmiþáizē
Dat dōmiþamma dōmiþáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom dōmiþō dōmiþōns
Voc dōmiþō dōmiþōns
Acc dōmiþōn dōmiþōns
Gen dōmiþōns dōmiþōnō
Dat dōmiþōn dōmiþōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom dōmiþa dōmiþans
Voc dōmiþa dōmiþans
Acc dōmiþan dōmiþans
Gen dōmiþins dōmiþanē
Dat dōmiþin dōmiþam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom dōmiþō dōmiþōna
Voc dōmiþō dōmiþōna
Acc dōmiþō dōmiþōna
Gen dōmiþins dōmiþanē
Dat dōmiþin dōmiþam

This site is copyright © 2016-2019 Julie Gagnon. You may download, store, print, and disseminate these lessons for educational use provided you do not charge a fee or any other remuneration. Additionally, lexical entries sourced from Wiktionary retain the same CC-BY-SA license as the original. All other rights reserved.
Background image: St. Joseph's Oratory, Montréal, QC.
The Hrabnaskufta font is licensed under the SIL Open Font License OFL-1.1.