Gutisk Waúrd dis-dailjan

wv.I to share, divide

« Back to Lexicon

Principal parts: dis-dáiljan, dis-dáilida, dis-dáilidedun, dis-dáiliþs (click to search usasge on Wulfila.be)

Verb: to share, divide
Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st dis-dáilja dis-dáiljōs dis-dáiljam
2nd dis-dáileis dis-dáiljats dis-dáileiþ
3rd dis-dáileiþ - dis-dáiljand
Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st dis-dáiljáu dis-dáiljáiwa dis-dáiljáima
2nd dis-dáiljáis dis-dáiljáits dis-dáiljáiþ
3rd dis-dáiljái - dis-dáiljáina
Preterite
 Sing.DualPl.
1st dis-dáilida dis-dáilidēdu dis-dáilidēdum
2nd dis-dáilidēs dis-dáilidēduts dis-dáilidēduþ
3rd dis-dáilida - dis-dáilidēdun
Preterite Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st dis-dáilidēdjáu dis-dáilidēdeiwa dis-dáilidēdeima
2nd dis-dáilidēdeis dis-dáilidēdeits dis-dáilidēdeiþ
3rd dis-dáilidēdi - dis-dáilidēdeina
Passive Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st dis-dáiljada dis-dáiljanda
2nd dis-dáiljaza dis-dáiljanda
3rd dis-dáiljada - dis-dáiljanda
Passive Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st dis-dáiljáidáu dis-dáiljáindáu
2nd dis-dáiljáizáu dis-dáiljáindáu
3rd dis-dáiljáidáu - dis-dáiljáindáu
Imperative
 Sing.DualPl.
1st dis-dáiljam
2nd dis-dáilei dis-dáiljats dis-dáileiþ
3rd dis-dáiljadáu - dis-dáiljandáu
Present Participle
Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom dis-dáiljandei dis-dáiljandeins
Voc dis-dáiljandei dis-dáiljandeins
Acc dis-dáiljandein dis-dáiljandeins
Gen dis-dáiljandeins dis-dáiljandeinō
Dat dis-dáiljandein dis-dáiljandeim
Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom dis-dáiljands, dis-dáiljanda dis-dáiljandans
Voc dis-dáiljanda dis-dáiljandans
Acc dis-dáiljandan dis-dáiljandans
Gen dis-dáiljandins dis-dáiljandanē
Dat dis-dáiljandin dis-dáiljandam
Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom dis-dáiljandō dis-dáiljandōna
Voc dis-dáiljandō dis-dáiljandōna
Acc dis-dáiljandō dis-dáiljandōna
Gen dis-dáiljandins dis-dáiljandanē
Dat dis-dáiljandin dis-dáiljandam
Past Participle
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom dis-dáilida dis-dáilidōs
Voc dis-dáilida dis-dáilidōs
Acc dis-dáilida dis-dáilidōs
Gen dis-dáilidáizōs dis-dáilidáizō
Dat dis-dáilidái dis-dáilidáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom dis-dáiliþs dis-dáilidái
Voc dis-dáiliþs dis-dáilidái
Acc dis-dáilidana dis-dáilidans
Gen dis-dáilidis dis-dáilidáizē
Dat dis-dáilidamma dis-dáilidáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom dis-dáiliþ, dis-dáilidata dis-dáilida
Voc dis-dáiliþ, dis-dáilidata dis-dáilida
Acc dis-dáiliþ, dis-dáilidata dis-dáilida
Gen dis-dáilidis dis-dáilidáizē
Dat dis-dáilidamma dis-dáilidáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom dis-dáilidō dis-dáilidōns
Voc dis-dáilidō dis-dáilidōns
Acc dis-dáilidōn dis-dáilidōns
Gen dis-dáilidōns dis-dáilidōnō
Dat dis-dáilidōn dis-dáilidōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom dis-dáilida dis-dáilidans
Voc dis-dáilida dis-dáilidans
Acc dis-dáilidan dis-dáilidans
Gen dis-dáilidins dis-dáilidanē
Dat dis-dáilidin dis-dáilidam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom dis-dáilidō dis-dáilidōna
Voc dis-dáilidō dis-dáilidōna
Acc dis-dáilidō dis-dáilidōna
Gen dis-dáilidins dis-dáilidanē
Dat dis-dáilidin dis-dáilidam

This site is copyright © 2016-2019 Julie Gagnon. You may download, store, print, and disseminate these lessons for educational use provided you do not charge a fee or any other remuneration. Additionally, lexical entries sourced from Wiktionary retain the same CC-BY-SA license as the original. All other rights reserved.
Background image: St. Joseph's Oratory, Montréal, QC.
The Hrabnaskufta font is licensed under the SIL Open Font License OFL-1.1.