Gutisk Waúrd dis-dailjan

wv.I to share, divide

« Back to Lexicon

Principal parts: dis-dáiljan, dis-dáilida, dis-dáilidedun, dis-dáiliþs (click to search usasge on Wulfila.be)

Verb: to share, divide
Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st dis-dáilja dis-dáiljōs dis-dáiljam
2nd dis-dáileis dis-dáiljats dis-dáileiþ
3rd dis-dáileiþ - dis-dáiljand
Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st dis-dáiljáu dis-dáiljáiwa dis-dáiljáima
2nd dis-dáiljáis dis-dáiljáits dis-dáiljáiþ
3rd dis-dáiljái - dis-dáiljáina
Preterite
 Sing.DualPl.
1st dis-dáilida dis-dáilidēdu dis-dáilidēdum
2nd dis-dáilidēs dis-dáilidēduts dis-dáilidēduþ
3rd dis-dáilida - dis-dáilidēdun
Preterite Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st dis-dáilidēdjáu dis-dáilidēdeiwa dis-dáilidēdeima
2nd dis-dáilidēdeis dis-dáilidēdeits dis-dáilidēdeiþ
3rd dis-dáilidēdi - dis-dáilidēdeina
Passive Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st dis-dáiljada dis-dáiljanda
2nd dis-dáiljaza dis-dáiljanda
3rd dis-dáiljada - dis-dáiljanda
Passive Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st dis-dáiljáidáu dis-dáiljáindáu
2nd dis-dáiljáizáu dis-dáiljáindáu
3rd dis-dáiljáidáu - dis-dáiljáindáu
Imperative
 Sing.DualPl.
1st dis-dáiljam
2nd dis-dáilei dis-dáiljats dis-dáileiþ
3rd dis-dáiljadáu - dis-dáiljandáu
Present Participle
Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom dis-dáiljandei dis-dáiljandeins
Voc dis-dáiljandei dis-dáiljandeins
Acc dis-dáiljandein dis-dáiljandeins
Gen dis-dáiljandeins dis-dáiljandeinō
Dat dis-dáiljandein dis-dáiljandeim
Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom dis-dáiljands, dis-dáiljanda dis-dáiljandans
Voc dis-dáiljanda dis-dáiljandans
Acc dis-dáiljandan dis-dáiljandans
Gen dis-dáiljandins dis-dáiljandanē
Dat dis-dáiljandin dis-dáiljandam
Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom dis-dáiljandō dis-dáiljandōna
Voc dis-dáiljandō dis-dáiljandōna
Acc dis-dáiljandō dis-dáiljandōna
Gen dis-dáiljandins dis-dáiljandanē
Dat dis-dáiljandin dis-dáiljandam
Past Participle
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom dis-dáiliþa dis-dáiliþōs
Voc dis-dáiliþa dis-dáiliþōs
Acc dis-dáiliþa dis-dáiliþōs
Gen dis-dáiliþáizōs dis-dáiliþáizō
Dat dis-dáiliþái dis-dáiliþáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom dis-dáiliþs dis-dáiliþái
Voc dis-dáiliþs dis-dáiliþái
Acc dis-dáiliþana dis-dáiliþans
Gen dis-dáiliþis dis-dáiliþáizē
Dat dis-dáiliþamma dis-dáiliþáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom dis-dáiliþ, dis-dáiliþata dis-dáiliþa
Voc dis-dáiliþ, dis-dáiliþata dis-dáiliþa
Acc dis-dáiliþ, dis-dáiliþata dis-dáiliþa
Gen dis-dáiliþis dis-dáiliþáizē
Dat dis-dáiliþamma dis-dáiliþáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom dis-dáiliþō dis-dáiliþōns
Voc dis-dáiliþō dis-dáiliþōns
Acc dis-dáiliþōn dis-dáiliþōns
Gen dis-dáiliþōns dis-dáiliþōnō
Dat dis-dáiliþōn dis-dáiliþōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom dis-dáiliþa dis-dáiliþans
Voc dis-dáiliþa dis-dáiliþans
Acc dis-dáiliþan dis-dáiliþans
Gen dis-dáiliþins dis-dáiliþanē
Dat dis-dáiliþin dis-dáiliþam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom dis-dáiliþō dis-dáiliþōna
Voc dis-dáiliþō dis-dáiliþōna
Acc dis-dáiliþō dis-dáiliþōna
Gen dis-dáiliþins dis-dáiliþanē
Dat dis-dáiliþin dis-dáiliþam

This site is copyright © 2016-2019 Julie Gagnon. You may download, store, print, and disseminate these lessons for educational use provided you do not charge a fee or any other remuneration. Additionally, lexical entries sourced from Wiktionary retain the same CC-BY-SA license as the original. All other rights reserved.
Background image: St. Joseph's Oratory, Montréal, QC.
The Hrabnaskufta font is licensed under the SIL Open Font License OFL-1.1.