Gutisk Waúrd dailjan

wv.I to deal out, divide, share

« Back to Lexicon

Principal parts: dáiljan, dáilida, dáilidedun, dáiliþs (click to search usasge on Wulfila.be)

Verb: to deal out, divide, share
Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st dáilja dáiljōs dáiljam
2nd dáileis dáiljats dáileiþ
3rd dáileiþ - dáiljand
Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st dáiljáu dáiljáiwa dáiljáima
2nd dáiljáis dáiljáits dáiljáiþ
3rd dáiljái - dáiljáina
Preterite
 Sing.DualPl.
1st dáilida dáilidēdu dáilidēdum
2nd dáilidēs dáilidēduts dáilidēduþ
3rd dáilida - dáilidēdun
Preterite Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st dáilidēdjáu dáilidēdeiwa dáilidēdeima
2nd dáilidēdeis dáilidēdeits dáilidēdeiþ
3rd dáilidēdi - dáilidēdeina
Passive Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st dáiljada dáiljanda
2nd dáiljaza dáiljanda
3rd dáiljada - dáiljanda
Passive Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st dáiljáidáu dáiljáindáu
2nd dáiljáizáu dáiljáindáu
3rd dáiljáidáu - dáiljáindáu
Imperative
 Sing.DualPl.
1st dáiljam
2nd dáilei dáiljats dáileiþ
3rd dáiljadáu - dáiljandáu
Present Participle
Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom dáiljandei dáiljandeins
Voc dáiljandei dáiljandeins
Acc dáiljandein dáiljandeins
Gen dáiljandeins dáiljandeinō
Dat dáiljandein dáiljandeim
Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom dáiljands, dáiljanda dáiljandans
Voc dáiljanda dáiljandans
Acc dáiljandan dáiljandans
Gen dáiljandins dáiljandanē
Dat dáiljandin dáiljandam
Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom dáiljandō dáiljandōna
Voc dáiljandō dáiljandōna
Acc dáiljandō dáiljandōna
Gen dáiljandins dáiljandanē
Dat dáiljandin dáiljandam
Past Participle
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom dáilida dáilidōs
Voc dáilida dáilidōs
Acc dáilida dáilidōs
Gen dáilidáizōs dáilidáizō
Dat dáilidái dáilidáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom dáiliþs dáilidái
Voc dáiliþs dáilidái
Acc dáilidana dáilidans
Gen dáilidis dáilidáizē
Dat dáilidamma dáilidáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom dáiliþ, dáilidata dáilida
Voc dáiliþ, dáilidata dáilida
Acc dáiliþ, dáilidata dáilida
Gen dáilidis dáilidáizē
Dat dáilidamma dáilidáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom dáilidō dáilidōns
Voc dáilidō dáilidōns
Acc dáilidōn dáilidōns
Gen dáilidōns dáilidōnō
Dat dáilidōn dáilidōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom dáilida dáilidans
Voc dáilida dáilidans
Acc dáilidan dáilidans
Gen dáilidins dáilidanē
Dat dáilidin dáilidam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom dáilidō dáilidōna
Voc dáilidō dáilidōna
Acc dáilidō dáilidōna
Gen dáilidins dáilidanē
Dat dáilidin dáilidam

This site is copyright © 2016-2019 Julie Gagnon. You may download, store, print, and disseminate these lessons for educational use provided you do not charge a fee or any other remuneration. Additionally, lexical entries sourced from Wiktionary retain the same CC-BY-SA license as the original. All other rights reserved.
Background image: St. Joseph's Oratory, Montréal, QC.
The Hrabnaskufta font is licensed under the SIL Open Font License OFL-1.1.