Gutisk Waúrd awiliudōn

wv.II+dat to thank, give thanks

« Back to Lexicon

Principal parts: awiliudon, awiliudoda, awiliudodedun, awiliudoþs (click to search usasge on Wulfila.be)

Verb: to thank, give thanks
Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st awiliudō awiliudōs awiliudōm
2nd awiliudōs awiliudōts awiliudōþ
3rd awiliudōþ - awiliudōnd
Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st awiliudō awiliudōwa awiliudōma
2nd awiliudōs awiliudōts awiliudiþ
3rd awiliudō - awiliudōna
Preterite
 Sing.DualPl.
1st awiliudōda awiliudōdēdu awiliudōdēdum
2nd awiliudōdēs awiliudōdēduts awiliudōdēduþ
3rd awiliudōda - awiliudōdēdun
Preterite Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st awiliudōdēdjáu awiliudōdēdeiwa awiliudōdēdeima
2nd awiliudōdēdeis awiliudōdēdeits awiliudōdēdeiþ
3rd awiliudōdēdi - awiliudōdēdeina
Passive Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st awiliudōda awiliudōnda
2nd awiliudōza awiliudōnda
3rd awiliudōda - awiliudōnda
Passive Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st awiliudōdáu awiliudōdnáu
2nd awiliudōzáu awiliudōdnáu
3rd awiliudōdáu - awiliudōdnáu
Imperative
 Sing.DualPl.
1st awiliudōm
2nd awiliudō awiliudōts awiliudōþ
3rd awiliudōdáu - awiliudōndáu
Present Participle
Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom awiliudōndei awiliudōndeins
Voc awiliudōndei awiliudōndeins
Acc awiliudōndein awiliudōndeins
Gen awiliudōndeins awiliudōndeinō
Dat awiliudōndein awiliudōndeim
Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom awiliudōnds, awiliudōnda awiliudōndans
Voc awiliudōnda awiliudōndans
Acc awiliudōndan awiliudōndans
Gen awiliudōndins awiliudōndanē
Dat awiliudōndin awiliudōndam
Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom awiliudōndō awiliudōndōna
Voc awiliudōndō awiliudōndōna
Acc awiliudōndō awiliudōndōna
Gen awiliudōndins awiliudōndanē
Dat awiliudōndin awiliudōndam
Past Participle
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom awiliudōda awiliudōdōs
Voc awiliudōda awiliudōdōs
Acc awiliudōda awiliudōdōs
Gen awiliudōdáizōs awiliudōdáizō
Dat awiliudōdái awiliudōdáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom awiliudōþs awiliudōdái
Voc awiliudōþs awiliudōdái
Acc awiliudōdana awiliudōdans
Gen awiliudōdis awiliudōdáizē
Dat awiliudōdamma awiliudōdáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom awiliudōþ, awiliudōdata awiliudōda
Voc awiliudōþ, awiliudōdata awiliudōda
Acc awiliudōþ, awiliudōdata awiliudōda
Gen awiliudōdis awiliudōdáizē
Dat awiliudōdamma awiliudōdáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom awiliudōdō awiliudōdōns
Voc awiliudōdō awiliudōdōns
Acc awiliudōdōn awiliudōdōns
Gen awiliudōdōns awiliudōdōnō
Dat awiliudōdōn awiliudōdōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom awiliudōda awiliudōdans
Voc awiliudōda awiliudōdans
Acc awiliudōdan awiliudōdans
Gen awiliudōdins awiliudōdanē
Dat awiliudōdin awiliudōdam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom awiliudōdō awiliudōdōna
Voc awiliudōdō awiliudōdōna
Acc awiliudōdō awiliudōdōna
Gen awiliudōdins awiliudōdanē
Dat awiliudōdin awiliudōdam

This site is copyright © 2016-2019 Julie Gagnon. You may download, store, print, and disseminate these lessons for educational use provided you do not charge a fee or any other remuneration. Additionally, lexical entries sourced from Wiktionary retain the same CC-BY-SA license as the original. All other rights reserved.
Background image: St. Joseph's Oratory, Montréal, QC.
The Hrabnaskufta font is licensed under the SIL Open Font License OFL-1.1.