Gutisk Waúrd at-laþōn

wv.II to call

« Back to Lexicon

Principal parts: at-laþon, at-laþoda, at-laþodedun, at-laþoþs (click to search usasge on Wulfila.be)

Verb: to call
Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st at-laþō at-laþōs at-laþōm
2nd at-laþōs at-laþōts at-laþōþ
3rd at-laþōþ - at-laþōnd
Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st at-laþō at-laþōwa at-laþōma
2nd at-laþōs at-laþōts at-laþiþ
3rd at-laþō - at-laþōna
Preterite
 Sing.DualPl.
1st at-laþōda at-laþōdēdu at-laþōdēdum
2nd at-laþōdēs at-laþōdēduts at-laþōdēduþ
3rd at-laþōda - at-laþōdēdun
Preterite Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st at-laþōdēdjáu at-laþōdēdeiwa at-laþōdēdeima
2nd at-laþōdēdeis at-laþōdēdeits at-laþōdēdeiþ
3rd at-laþōdēdi - at-laþōdēdeina
Passive Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st at-laþōda at-laþōnda
2nd at-laþōza at-laþōnda
3rd at-laþōda - at-laþōnda
Passive Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st at-laþōdáu at-laþōdnáu
2nd at-laþōzáu at-laþōdnáu
3rd at-laþōdáu - at-laþōdnáu
Imperative
 Sing.DualPl.
1st at-laþōm
2nd at-laþō at-laþōts at-laþōþ
3rd at-laþōdáu - at-laþōndáu
Present Participle
Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom at-laþōndei at-laþōndeins
Voc at-laþōndei at-laþōndeins
Acc at-laþōndein at-laþōndeins
Gen at-laþōndeins at-laþōndeinō
Dat at-laþōndein at-laþōndeim
Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom at-laþōnds, at-laþōnda at-laþōndans
Voc at-laþōnda at-laþōndans
Acc at-laþōndan at-laþōndans
Gen at-laþōndins at-laþōndanē
Dat at-laþōndin at-laþōndam
Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom at-laþōndō at-laþōndōna
Voc at-laþōndō at-laþōndōna
Acc at-laþōndō at-laþōndōna
Gen at-laþōndins at-laþōndanē
Dat at-laþōndin at-laþōndam
Past Participle
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom at-laþōda at-laþōdōs
Voc at-laþōda at-laþōdōs
Acc at-laþōda at-laþōdōs
Gen at-laþōdáizōs at-laþōdáizō
Dat at-laþōdái at-laþōdáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom at-laþōþs at-laþōdái
Voc at-laþōþs at-laþōdái
Acc at-laþōdana at-laþōdans
Gen at-laþōdis at-laþōdáizē
Dat at-laþōdamma at-laþōdáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom at-laþōþ, at-laþōdata at-laþōda
Voc at-laþōþ, at-laþōdata at-laþōda
Acc at-laþōþ, at-laþōdata at-laþōda
Gen at-laþōdis at-laþōdáizē
Dat at-laþōdamma at-laþōdáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom at-laþōdō at-laþōdōns
Voc at-laþōdō at-laþōdōns
Acc at-laþōdōn at-laþōdōns
Gen at-laþōdōns at-laþōdōnō
Dat at-laþōdōn at-laþōdōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom at-laþōda at-laþōdans
Voc at-laþōda at-laþōdans
Acc at-laþōdan at-laþōdans
Gen at-laþōdins at-laþōdanē
Dat at-laþōdin at-laþōdam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom at-laþōdō at-laþōdōna
Voc at-laþōdō at-laþōdōna
Acc at-laþōdō at-laþōdōna
Gen at-laþōdins at-laþōdanē
Dat at-laþōdin at-laþōdam

This site is copyright © 2016-2019 Julie Gagnon. You may download, store, print, and disseminate these lessons for educational use provided you do not charge a fee or any other remuneration. Additionally, lexical entries sourced from Wiktionary retain the same CC-BY-SA license as the original. All other rights reserved.
Background image: St. Joseph's Oratory, Montréal, QC.
The Hrabnaskufta font is licensed under the SIL Open Font License OFL-1.1.