Gutisk Waúrd at-gaggan

sv.VII+intr to go, go up to, come to, enter, come down, descend

« Back to Lexicon

Principal parts: at-gaggan, at-iddja, at-iddjun, at-gaggans (click to search usasge on Wulfila.be)

Verb: to go, go up to, come to, enter, come down, descend
Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st at-gagga at-gaggōs at-gaggam
2nd at-gaggis at-gaggats at-gaggiþ
3rd at-gaggiþ - at-gaggand
Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st at-gaggáu at-gaggáiwa at-gaggáima
2nd at-gaggáis at-gaggáits at-gaggáiþ
3rd at-gaggái - at-gaggáina
Preterite
 Sing.DualPl.
1st at-iddja at-iddjēdu at-iddjēdum
2nd at-iddjēs at-iddjēduts at-iddjēduþ
3rd at-iddja - at-iddjēdun
Preterite Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st at-iddjēdjáu at-iddjēdeiwa at-iddjēdeima
2nd at-iddjēdeis at-iddjēdeits at-iddjēdeiþ
3rd at-iddjēdi - at-iddjēdeina
Imperative
 Sing.DualPl.
1st at-gaggam
2nd at-gagg at-gaggats at-gaggiþ
3rd at-gaggadáu - at-gaggandáu
Present Participle
Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom at-gaggandei at-gaggandeins
Voc at-gaggandei at-gaggandeins
Acc at-gaggandein at-gaggandeins
Gen at-gaggandeins at-gaggandeinō
Dat at-gaggandein at-gaggandeim
Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom at-gaggands, at-gagganda at-gaggandans
Voc at-gagganda at-gaggandans
Acc at-gaggandan at-gaggandans
Gen at-gaggandins at-gaggandanē
Dat at-gaggandin at-gaggandam
Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom at-gaggandō at-gaggandōna
Voc at-gaggandō at-gaggandōna
Acc at-gaggandō at-gaggandōna
Gen at-gaggandins at-gaggandanē
Dat at-gaggandin at-gaggandam
Past Participle
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom at-gaggana at-gagganōs
Voc at-gaggana at-gagganōs
Acc at-gaggana at-gagganōs
Gen at-gagganáizōs at-gagganáizō
Dat at-gagganái at-gagganáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom at-gaggans at-gagganái
Voc at-gaggans at-gagganái
Acc at-gagganana at-gagganans
Gen at-gagganis at-gagganáizē
Dat at-gagganamma at-gagganáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom at-gaggan, at-gagganata at-gaggana
Voc at-gaggan, at-gagganata at-gaggana
Acc at-gaggan, at-gagganata at-gaggana
Gen at-gagganis at-gagganáizē
Dat at-gagganamma at-gagganáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom at-gagganō at-gagganōns
Voc at-gagganō at-gagganōns
Acc at-gagganōn at-gagganōns
Gen at-gagganōns at-gagganōnō
Dat at-gagganōn at-gagganōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom at-gaggana at-gagganans
Voc at-gaggana at-gagganans
Acc at-gagganan at-gagganans
Gen at-gagganins at-gaggananē
Dat at-gagganin at-gagganam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom at-gagganō at-gagganōna
Voc at-gagganō at-gagganōna
Acc at-gagganō at-gagganōna
Gen at-gagganins at-gaggananē
Dat at-gagganin at-gagganam

This site is copyright © 2016-2019 Julie Gagnon. You may download, store, print, and disseminate these lessons for educational use provided you do not charge a fee or any other remuneration. Additionally, lexical entries sourced from Wiktionary retain the same CC-BY-SA license as the original. All other rights reserved.
Background image: St. Joseph's Oratory, Montréal, QC.
The Hrabnaskufta font is licensed under the SIL Open Font License OFL-1.1.