Gutisk Waúrd at-augjan

wv.I to show, appear; (passive) to appear

« Back to Lexicon

Principal parts: at-áugjan, at-áugida, at-áugidedun, at-áugiþs (click to search usasge on Wulfila.be)

Verb: to show, appear; (passive) to appear
Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st at-áugja at-áugjōs at-áugjam
2nd at-áugeis at-áugjats at-áugeiþ
3rd at-áugeiþ - at-áugjand
Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st at-áugjáu at-áugjáiwa at-áugjáima
2nd at-áugjáis at-áugjáits at-áugjáiþ
3rd at-áugjái - at-áugjáina
Preterite
 Sing.DualPl.
1st at-áugida at-áugidēdu at-áugidēdum
2nd at-áugidēs at-áugidēduts at-áugidēduþ
3rd at-áugida - at-áugidēdun
Preterite Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st at-áugidēdjáu at-áugidēdeiwa at-áugidēdeima
2nd at-áugidēdeis at-áugidēdeits at-áugidēdeiþ
3rd at-áugidēdi - at-áugidēdeina
Passive Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st at-áugjada at-áugjanda
2nd at-áugjaza at-áugjanda
3rd at-áugjada - at-áugjanda
Passive Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st at-áugjáidáu at-áugjáindáu
2nd at-áugjáizáu at-áugjáindáu
3rd at-áugjáidáu - at-áugjáindáu
Imperative
 Sing.DualPl.
1st at-áugjam
2nd at-áugei at-áugjats at-áugeiþ
3rd at-áugjadáu - at-áugjandáu
Present Participle
Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom at-áugjandei at-áugjandeins
Voc at-áugjandei at-áugjandeins
Acc at-áugjandein at-áugjandeins
Gen at-áugjandeins at-áugjandeinō
Dat at-áugjandein at-áugjandeim
Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom at-áugjands, at-áugjanda at-áugjandans
Voc at-áugjanda at-áugjandans
Acc at-áugjandan at-áugjandans
Gen at-áugjandins at-áugjandanē
Dat at-áugjandin at-áugjandam
Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom at-áugjandō at-áugjandōna
Voc at-áugjandō at-áugjandōna
Acc at-áugjandō at-áugjandōna
Gen at-áugjandins at-áugjandanē
Dat at-áugjandin at-áugjandam
Past Participle
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom at-áugiþa at-áugiþōs
Voc at-áugiþa at-áugiþōs
Acc at-áugiþa at-áugiþōs
Gen at-áugiþáizōs at-áugiþáizō
Dat at-áugiþái at-áugiþáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom at-áugiþs at-áugiþái
Voc at-áugiþs at-áugiþái
Acc at-áugiþana at-áugiþans
Gen at-áugiþis at-áugiþáizē
Dat at-áugiþamma at-áugiþáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom at-áugiþ, at-áugiþata at-áugiþa
Voc at-áugiþ, at-áugiþata at-áugiþa
Acc at-áugiþ, at-áugiþata at-áugiþa
Gen at-áugiþis at-áugiþáizē
Dat at-áugiþamma at-áugiþáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom at-áugiþō at-áugiþōns
Voc at-áugiþō at-áugiþōns
Acc at-áugiþōn at-áugiþōns
Gen at-áugiþōns at-áugiþōnō
Dat at-áugiþōn at-áugiþōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom at-áugiþa at-áugiþans
Voc at-áugiþa at-áugiþans
Acc at-áugiþan at-áugiþans
Gen at-áugiþins at-áugiþanē
Dat at-áugiþin at-áugiþam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom at-áugiþō at-áugiþōna
Voc at-áugiþō at-áugiþōna
Acc at-áugiþō at-áugiþōna
Gen at-áugiþins at-áugiþanē
Dat at-áugiþin at-áugiþam

This site is copyright © 2016-2019 Julie Gagnon. You may download, store, print, and disseminate these lessons for educational use provided you do not charge a fee or any other remuneration. Additionally, lexical entries sourced from Wiktionary retain the same CC-BY-SA license as the original. All other rights reserved.
Background image: St. Joseph's Oratory, Montréal, QC.
The Hrabnaskufta font is licensed under the SIL Open Font License OFL-1.1.