Gutisk Waúrd ana-aukan

sv.VII to add to

« Back to Lexicon

Principal parts: ana-áukan, ana-aíáuk, ana-aíáukun, ana-áukans (click to search usasge on Wulfila.be)

Verb: to add to
Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st ana-áuka ana-áukōs ana-áukam
2nd ana-áukis ana-áukats ana-áukiþ
3rd ana-áukiþ - ana-áukand
Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st ana-áukáu ana-áukáiwa ana-áukáima
2nd ana-áukáis ana-áukáits ana-áukáiþ
3rd ana-áukái - ana-áukáina
Preterite
 Sing.DualPl.
1st ana-aíáuk ana-aíáuku ana-aíáukum
2nd ana-aíáukt ana-aíáukuts ana-aíáukuþ
3rd ana-aíáuk - ana-aíáukun
Preterite Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st ana-aíáukjáu ana-aíáukeiwa ana-aíáukeima
2nd ana-aíáukeis ana-aíáukeits ana-aíáukeiþ
3rd ana-aíáuki - ana-aíáukeina
Passive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st ana-áukada - ana-áukanda
2nd ana-áukaza - ana-áukanda
3rd ana-áukada - ana-áukanda
Passive Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st ana-áukáidáu - ana-áukáindáu
2nd ana-áukáizáu - ana-áukáindáu
3rd ana-áukáidáu - ana-áukáindáu
Imperative
 Sing.DualPl.
1st - - ana-áukam
2nd ana-áuk ana-áukats ana-áukiþ
3rd ana-áukadáu - ana-áukandáu
Present Participle
Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom ana-áukandei ana-áukandeins
Voc ana-áukandei ana-áukandeins
Acc ana-áukandein ana-áukandeins
Gen ana-áukandeins ana-áukandeinō
Dat ana-áukandein ana-áukandeim
Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom ana-áukands, ana-áukanda ana-áukandans
Voc ana-áukanda ana-áukandans
Acc ana-áukandan ana-áukandans
Gen ana-áukandins ana-áukandanē
Dat ana-áukandin ana-áukandam
Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom ana-áukandō ana-áukandōna
Voc ana-áukandō ana-áukandōna
Acc ana-áukandō ana-áukandōna
Gen ana-áukandins ana-áukandanē
Dat ana-áukandin ana-áukandam
Past Participle
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom ana-áukana ana-áukanōs
Voc ana-áukana ana-áukanōs
Acc ana-áukana ana-áukanōs
Gen ana-áukanáizōs ana-áukanáizō
Dat ana-áukanái ana-áukanáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom ana-áukans ana-áukanái
Voc ana-áukans ana-áukanái
Acc ana-áukanana ana-áukanans
Gen ana-áukanis ana-áukanáizē
Dat ana-áukanamma ana-áukanáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom ana-áukan, ana-áukanata ana-áukana
Voc ana-áukan, ana-áukanata ana-áukana
Acc ana-áukan, ana-áukanata ana-áukana
Gen ana-áukanis ana-áukanáizē
Dat ana-áukanamma ana-áukanáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom ana-áukanō ana-áukanōns
Voc ana-áukanō ana-áukanōns
Acc ana-áukanōn ana-áukanōns
Gen ana-áukanōns ana-áukanōnō
Dat ana-áukanōn ana-áukanōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom ana-áukana ana-áukanans
Voc ana-áukana ana-áukanans
Acc ana-áukanan ana-áukanans
Gen ana-áukanins ana-áukananē
Dat ana-áukanin ana-áukanam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom ana-áukanō ana-áukanōna
Voc ana-áukanō ana-áukanōna
Acc ana-áukanō ana-áukanōna
Gen ana-áukanins ana-áukananē
Dat ana-áukanin ana-áukanam

This site is copyright © 2016-2019 Julie Gagnon. You may download, store, print, and disseminate these lessons for educational use provided you do not charge a fee or any other remuneration. Additionally, lexical entries sourced from Wiktionary retain the same CC-BY-SA license as the original. All other rights reserved.
Background image: St. Joseph's Oratory, Montréal, QC.
The Hrabnaskufta font is licensed under the SIL Open Font License OFL-1.1.