Gutisk Waúrd airzeis

adj. astray, erring, errant
wv.I to deceive, lead astray

« Back to Lexicon

Principal parts: aírzjan, aírzida, aírzidedun, aírziþs (click to search usasge on Wulfila.be)

Verb: to deceive, lead astray
Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st aírzja aírzjōs aírzjam
2nd aírzeis aírzjats aírzeiþ
3rd aírzeiþ - aírzjand
Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st aírzjáu aírzjáiwa aírzjáima
2nd aírzjáis aírzjáits aírzjáiþ
3rd aírzjái - aírzjáina
Preterite
 Sing.DualPl.
1st aírzida aírzidēdu aírzidēdum
2nd aírzidēs aírzidēduts aírzidēduþ
3rd aírzida - aírzidēdun
Preterite Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st aírzidēdjáu aírzidēdeiwa aírzidēdeima
2nd aírzidēdeis aírzidēdeits aírzidēdeiþ
3rd aírzidēdi - aírzidēdeina
Passive Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st aírzjada aírzjanda
2nd aírzjaza aírzjanda
3rd aírzjada - aírzjanda
Passive Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st aírzjáidáu aírzjáindáu
2nd aírzjáizáu aírzjáindáu
3rd aírzjáidáu - aírzjáindáu
Imperative
 Sing.DualPl.
1st aírzjam
2nd aírzei aírzjats aírzeiþ
3rd aírzjadáu - aírzjandáu
Present Participle
Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom aírzjandei aírzjandeins
Voc aírzjandei aírzjandeins
Acc aírzjandein aírzjandeins
Gen aírzjandeins aírzjandeinō
Dat aírzjandein aírzjandeim
Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom aírzjands, aírzjanda aírzjandans
Voc aírzjanda aírzjandans
Acc aírzjandan aírzjandans
Gen aírzjandins aírzjandanē
Dat aírzjandin aírzjandam
Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom aírzjandō aírzjandōna
Voc aírzjandō aírzjandōna
Acc aírzjandō aírzjandōna
Gen aírzjandins aírzjandanē
Dat aírzjandin aírzjandam
Past Participle
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom aírzida aírzidōs
Voc aírzida aírzidōs
Acc aírzida aírzidōs
Gen aírzidáizōs aírzidáizō
Dat aírzidái aírzidáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom aírziþs aírzidái
Voc aírziþs aírzidái
Acc aírzidana aírzidans
Gen aírzidis aírzidáizē
Dat aírzidamma aírzidáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom aírziþ, aírzidata aírzida
Voc aírziþ, aírzidata aírzida
Acc aírziþ, aírzidata aírzida
Gen aírzidis aírzidáizē
Dat aírzidamma aírzidáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom aírzidō aírzidōns
Voc aírzidō aírzidōns
Acc aírzidōn aírzidōns
Gen aírzidōns aírzidōnō
Dat aírzidōn aírzidōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom aírzida aírzidans
Voc aírzida aírzidans
Acc aírzidan aírzidans
Gen aírzidins aírzidanē
Dat aírzidin aírzidam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom aírzidō aírzidōna
Voc aírzidō aírzidōna
Acc aírzidō aírzidōna
Gen aírzidins aírzidanē
Dat aírzidin aírzidam

Adjective: astray, erring, errant
Search usage on Wulfila.be
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom aírzi aírzjōs
Acc aírzja aírzjōs
Gen aírzjáizōs aírzjáizō
Dat aírzjái aírzjáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom aírzeis aírzjái
Acc aírzjana aírzjans
Gen aírzeis aírzjáizē
Dat aírzjamma aírzjáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom aírzi, aírzjata aírzja
Acc aírzi, aírzjata aírzja
Gen aírzeis aírzjáizē
Dat aírzjamma aírzjáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom aírzjō aírzjōns
Acc aírzjōn aírzjōns
Gen aírzjōns aírzjōnō
Dat aírzjōn aírzjōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom aírzja aírzjans
Acc aírzjan aírzjans
Gen aírzjins aírzjanē
Dat aírzjin aírzjam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom aírzjō aírzjōna
Acc aírzjō aírzjōna
Gen aírzjins aírzjanē
Dat aírzjin aírzjam

This site is copyright © 2016-2019 Julie Gagnon. You may download, store, print, and disseminate these lessons for educational use provided you do not charge a fee or any other remuneration. Additionally, lexical entries sourced from Wiktionary retain the same CC-BY-SA license as the original. All other rights reserved.
Background image: St. Joseph's Oratory, Montréal, QC.
The Hrabnaskufta font is licensed under the SIL Open Font License OFL-1.1.