Gutisk Waúrd af-lētan

sv.VIIb to dismiss, leave, forsake, put away, let alone, forgive, absolve

« Back to Lexicon

Principal parts: af-letan, af-laílot, af-laílotun, af-letans (click to search usasge on Wulfila.be)

Verb: to dismiss, leave, forsake, put away, let alone, forgive, absolve
Present
 Sing.DualPl.
1st af-lēta af-lētōs af-lētam
2nd af-lētis af-lētats af-lētiþ
3rd af-lētiþ - af-lētand
Present Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st af-lētáu af-lētáiwa af-lētáima
2nd af-lētáis af-lētáits af-lētáiþ
3rd af-lētái - af-lētáina
Preterite
 Sing.DualPl.
1st af-laílōt af-laílōtu af-laílōtum
2nd af-laílōst af-laílōtuts af-laílōtuþ
3rd af-laílōt - af-laílōtun
Preterite Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st af-laílōtjáu af-laílōteiwa af-laílōteima
2nd af-laílōteis af-laílōteits af-laílōteiþ
3rd af-laílōti - af-laílōteina
Passive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st af-lētada - af-lētanda
2nd af-lētaza - af-lētanda
3rd af-lētada - af-lētanda
Passive Subjunctive
 Sing.DualPl.
1st af-lētáidáu - af-lētáindáu
2nd af-lētáizáu - af-lētáindáu
3rd af-lētáidáu - af-lētáindáu
Imperative
 Sing.DualPl.
1st - - af-lētam
2nd af-lēt af-lētats af-lētiþ
3rd af-lētadáu - af-lētandáu
Present Participle
Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom af-lētandei af-lētandeins
Voc af-lētandei af-lētandeins
Acc af-lētandein af-lētandeins
Gen af-lētandeins af-lētandeinō
Dat af-lētandein af-lētandeim
Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom af-lētands, af-lētanda af-lētandans
Voc af-lētanda af-lētandans
Acc af-lētandan af-lētandans
Gen af-lētandins af-lētandanē
Dat af-lētandin af-lētandam
Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom af-lētandō af-lētandōna
Voc af-lētandō af-lētandōna
Acc af-lētandō af-lētandōna
Gen af-lētandins af-lētandanē
Dat af-lētandin af-lētandam
Past Participle
Strong Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom af-lētana af-lētanōs
Voc af-lētana af-lētanōs
Acc af-lētana af-lētanōs
Gen af-lētanáizōs af-lētanáizō
Dat af-lētanái af-lētanáim
Strong Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom af-lētans af-lētanái
Voc af-lētans af-lētanái
Acc af-lētanana af-lētanans
Gen af-lētanis af-lētanáizē
Dat af-lētanamma af-lētanáim
Strong Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom af-lētan, af-lētanata af-lētana
Voc af-lētan, af-lētanata af-lētana
Acc af-lētan, af-lētanata af-lētana
Gen af-lētanis af-lētanáizē
Dat af-lētanamma af-lētanáim
Weak Feminine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom af-lētanō af-lētanōns
Voc af-lētanō af-lētanōns
Acc af-lētanōn af-lētanōns
Gen af-lētanōns af-lētanōnō
Dat af-lētanōn af-lētanōm
Weak Masculine
 Sing.Pl.
Nom af-lētana af-lētanans
Voc af-lētana af-lētanans
Acc af-lētanan af-lētanans
Gen af-lētanins af-lētananē
Dat af-lētanin af-lētanam
Weak Neuter
 Sing.Pl.
Nom af-lētanō af-lētanōna
Voc af-lētanō af-lētanōna
Acc af-lētanō af-lētanōna
Gen af-lētanins af-lētananē
Dat af-lētanin af-lētanam

This site is copyright © 2016-2019 Julie Gagnon. You may download, store, print, and disseminate these lessons for educational use provided you do not charge a fee or any other remuneration. Additionally, lexical entries sourced from Wiktionary retain the same CC-BY-SA license as the original. All other rights reserved.
Background image: St. Joseph's Oratory, Montréal, QC.
The Hrabnaskufta font is licensed under the SIL Open Font License OFL-1.1.